GAMES
19
MIN
21.9
PTS
6.4
REB
2.5
AST
1.5
FG%
41.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 19 | 4 | 21.9 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 41.7 | 31.4 | 75.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 13 | 10 | 30.8 | 16.3 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 43.1 | 31.8 | 84.4 | 18.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 25.8 | 12.7 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 49.1 | 35.0 | 65.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 34.0 | 17.2 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 50.0 | 20.5 | 89.3 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 30 | 25 | 28.3 | 14.0 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 42.9 | 31.3 | 81.0 | 13.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 19 | 417 | 53.3 | 47.4 | 14.3 | 13.7 | 0.36 | 0.42 | 10.4 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 13 | 401 | 54.3 | 47.3 | 24.2 | 5.3 | 0.26 | 0.38 | 19.0 | 7.4 | 1.9 | 2.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 155 | 57.8 | 55.3 | 23.2 | 9.6 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 17.7 | 7.0 | 0.7 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 306 | 57.7 | 53.3 | 25.3 | 14.1 | 0.32 | 0.23 | 18.3 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 850 | 55.5 | 49.2 | 22.8 | 9.8 | 0.41 | 0.39 | 17.7 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · HOLO 9.4% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (14.67 vs 13.41) · 6 games+9.4%
Rebounds over 6.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar | @ HOLO | L 81-88 | 42 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 22 | +2 |
| 14 Mar | vs JER | L 64-73 | 38 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 33 | -2 |
| 8 Mar | @ SIG | L 67-86 | 31 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | -13 |
| 8 Feb | vs HOLO | W 89-81 | 36 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 23 | +4 |
| 1 Feb | vs SIG | L 72-85 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
| 25 Jan | @ JER | W 84-77 | 37 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 27 | +14 |
| 18 Jan | vs PEI | W 89-82 | 38 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30 | +10 |
| 10 Jan | @ PEI | L 88-92 | 41 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 31 | +5 |
| 3 Jan | vs PEI | W 89-80 | 38 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 34 | +6 |
| 20 Dec | vs PTH | L 69-74 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | +1 |
| 13 Dec | @ DSS | W 85-72 | 32 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | +9 |
| 30 Nov | vs UNI | L 70-91 | 29 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 25 | -18 |
| 1 Nov | vs DSS | W 88-80 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | +13 |
| 19 Oct | @ UNI | L 68-88 | 29 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 24 | -8 |
| 5 Oct | @ PTH | W 70-66 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +5 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 29.4 | 15.8 | 5.1 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 7 | 32.2 | 15.0 | 6.1 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 31.9 | 16.3 | 5.6 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 13.3 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 12/1580% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 11/1573% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 10/1567% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 6/1540% |
How often Markis McDuffie finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.