
GAMES
1
MIN
26.0
PTS
11.0
REB
3.0
AST
2.0
FG%
66.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 26.0 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 75.0 | — | 10.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | MNS | 14 | 2 | 24.9 | 9.3 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 45.6 | 41.3 | 71.4 | 10.7 |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 25.8 | 9.5 | 2.3 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 44.2 | 34.9 | 68.2 | 10.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 14 | 11 | 25.3 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 32.7 | 28.3 | 85.7 | 5.6 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | BÇB | 28 | 24 | 28.3 | 14.3 | 2.5 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 43.2 | 42.3 | 95.3 | — |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 15 | 9 | 19.6 | 9.0 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 45.9 | 40.0 | 84.6 | 6.7 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | PTK | 15 | 4 | 24.1 | 11.3 | 2.1 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 38.3 | 37.7 | 94.1 | — |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 26.4 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 33.9 | 13.3 | 80.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 27.1 | 11.9 | 2.1 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 43.1 | 49.3 | 82.9 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 29.9 | 14.0 | 1.3 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 48.8 | 29.4 | 85.7 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 28.0 | 16.0 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 37.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 14 | 14 | 24.8 | 10.2 | 2.1 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 47.4 | 45.2 | 88.9 | 12.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 27.0 | 12.2 | 1.3 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 37.7 | 40.0 | 77.8 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 4 | 3 | 22.2 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 69.6 | 72.7 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 16.7 | — | -0.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 26.8 | 13.7 | 1.0 | 7.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 55.9 | 100.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 24 | 12 | 27.6 | 11.2 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 44.9 | 37.5 | 87.5 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 14 | 31.9 | 14.4 | 2.3 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 44.1 | 32.3 | 95.0 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 27 | 24 | 25.1 | 12.6 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 51.2 | 44.7 | 76.1 | 14.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 24 | 23 | 24.6 | 11.3 | 1.7 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 44.5 | 32.1 | 87.1 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 29.6 | 17.1 | 2.8 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 48.3 | 29.7 | 87.1 | 16.2 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 23.0 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 36.8 | 100.0 | 6.3 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | KOR | 12 | 0 | 33.6 | 12.4 | 1.8 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 33.5 | 15.4 | 79.5 | 8.4 |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | CRE | 9 | 5 | 24.4 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 37.5 | 32.0 | 66.7 | 3.4 |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | CRE | 4 | 4 | 27.0 | 12.3 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 55.0 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 9.3 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 14 | 348 | 59.5 | 58.3 | 16.8 | 17.4 | 0.61 | 0.14 | 13.4 | 2.8 | 6.9 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 12 | 310 | 54.5 | 52.1 | 20.3 | 21.1 | 0.45 | 0.23 | 13.2 | 3.3 | 7.2 | 0.7 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 354 | 42.6 | 39.5 | 20.9 | 26.1 | 0.48 | 0.13 | 10.1 | 2.5 | 6.8 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 793 | 60.1 | 53.9 | 22.6 | 11.5 | 0.51 | 0.29 | 18.1 | 3.2 | 7.2 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 15 | 294 | 57.8 | 55.9 | 22.5 | 15.2 | 0.50 | 0.12 | 16.6 | 1.7 | 5.0 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 15 | 361 | 49.9 | 47.2 | 25.5 | 9.6 | 0.48 | 0.10 | 16.9 | 3.1 | 5.8 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 158 | 37.8 | 35.7 | 20.2 | 15.9 | 0.27 | 0.09 | 10.0 | 3.4 | 6.6 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 812 | 57.3 | 55.4 | 21.4 | 15.4 | 0.50 | 0.12 | 15.9 | 2.8 | 5.1 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 7 | 209 | 56.3 | 54.8 | 23.0 | 16.3 | 0.40 | 0.08 | 16.9 | 1.6 | 5.3 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 56 | 55.6 | 51.9 | 24.7 | 3.4 | 0.59 | 0.15 | 20.6 | 2.6 | 7.1 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 14 | 347 | 58.6 | 55.7 | 21.5 | 20.3 | 0.37 | 0.16 | 14.9 | 3.0 | 8.2 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 162 | 45.1 | 42.9 | 26.4 | 11.0 | 0.26 | 0.12 | 16.2 | 1.8 | 8.7 | 2.4 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 4 | 89 | 88.9 | 87.0 | 17.9 | 22.0 | 0.48 | 0.17 | 17.9 | 4.9 | 6.5 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 36 | 16.7 | 16.7 | 18.1 | 30.8 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 80 | 58.0 | 57.4 | 27.3 | 18.5 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 18.4 | 1.3 | 9.9 | 2.7 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 24 | 661 | 55.0 | 51.5 | 20.6 | 16.1 | 0.35 | 0.18 | 14.6 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 574 | 52.7 | 48.5 | 22.4 | 14.8 | 0.27 | 0.17 | 16.3 | 2.6 | 6.7 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 27 | 678 | 60.5 | 58.5 | 23.3 | 17.1 | 0.33 | 0.18 | 18.0 | 3.2 | 7.9 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Regular season | 24 | 590 | 52.2 | 49.6 | 24.8 | 16.5 | 0.32 | 0.13 | 16.5 | 2.5 | 6.8 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 9 | 266 | 57.6 | 52.9 | 25.9 | 12.4 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 20.8 | 3.4 | 6.9 | 0.9 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 4 | 92 | 51.3 | 50.0 | 26.8 | 16.0 | 0.46 | 0.05 | 16.8 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 0.0 |
| 2016-17 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 12 | 403 | 42.0 | 36.1 | 26.8 | 19.5 | 0.33 | 0.28 | 13.3 | 2.0 | 5.4 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 9 | 220 | 44.4 | 43.8 | 17.5 | 18.7 | 0.39 | 0.05 | 9.5 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 108 | 59.3 | 58.8 | 22.4 | 16.2 | 0.30 | 0.08 | 16.3 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 10.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 May | vs ÇBK | W 120-76 | 25 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 22 | +24 |
| 28 Apr | @ BÇB | L 94-96 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -11 |
| 21 Apr | vs FEB | L 78-94 | 30 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 25 | -3 |
| 15 Apr | @ DTI | W 83-72 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 9 | -7 |
| 7 Apr | vs TTA | W 96-94 | 25 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | -6 |
| 2 Apr | @ EFS | L 73-98 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | -12 |
| 25 Mar | vs FNB | L 59-81 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 16 | -21 |
| 17 Mar | vs BJK | L 58-70 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -12 |
| 9 Mar | @ MBB | W 106-90 | 31 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 34 | +10 |
| 3 Mar | vs YMB | W 89-81 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 14 | +15 |
| 11 Feb | @ TOF | L 71-84 | 32 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 31 | -3 |
| 27 Jan | @ GAL | L 88-90 | 29 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 18 | -5 |
| 13 Jan | @ KSK | L 74-90 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14 | -12 |
| 7 Jan | @ ÇBK | W 80-62 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 17 | +17 |
| 30 Dec | vs BÇB | W 99-95 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 15 | +2 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 21.7 | 10.9 | 1.3 | 3.0 |
| Away venue | 16 | 21.9 | 9.4 | 1.7 | 3.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 24.1 | 14.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 21.7 | 9.9 | 1.5 | 3.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.8 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 25/3083% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 21/3070% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 19/3063% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 16/3053% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 15/3050% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 13/3043% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/3030% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/3023% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/3017% |
How often Markel Starks finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.