GAMES
6
MIN
19.6
PTS
4.5
REB
1.3
AST
1.2
FG%
28.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 19.6 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 28.2 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 1.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 23.7 | 12.2 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 36.0 | 26.2 | 84.7 | 9.4 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 21.6 | 10.8 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 42.4 | 37.7 | 75.0 | 7.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 15.5 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 39.3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 6.7 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 23.9 | 9.8 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 40.8 | 25.0 | 84.5 | 9.4 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 27.4 | 15.3 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 46.5 | 24.4 | 72.8 | 14.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 6 | 118 | 30.8 | 28.2 | 19.9 | 8.4 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 8.3 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 805 | 46.3 | 38.1 | 29.3 | 14.6 | 0.16 | 0.37 | 18.6 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 2.0 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 28 | 606 | 50.9 | 46.8 | 24.9 | 15.7 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 17.9 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 2.0 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 46 | 44.4 | 39.3 | 31.4 | 11.3 | 0.18 | 0.29 | 21.7 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 2.3 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 790 | 49.4 | 43.5 | 24.4 | 16.5 | 0.22 | 0.29 | 14.8 | 4.2 | 4.4 | 2.4 |
| 2010-11 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 932 | 53.6 | 47.8 | 28.4 | 17.1 | 0.10 | 0.46 | 20.1 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 3.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr | vs GIE | W 83-73 | 30 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | +1 |
| 17 Apr | vs DRA | L 93-99 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 18 | +1 |
| 10 Apr | @ BRA | W 101-92 | 37 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 31 | +10 |
| 8 Apr | @ FSK | L 53-92 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -33 |
| 2 Apr | @ DÜS | W 88-80 | 32 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 31 | +18 |
| 20 Mar | @ GOT | L 90-99 | 35 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 29 | -16 |
| 18 Mar | vs ULM | W 83-77 | 30 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 26 | +9 |
| 12 Mar | @ EBO | L 91-102 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -8 |
| 5 Mar | vs BAY | W 94-88 | 31 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 25 | -6 |
| 27 Feb | @ MHP | L 92-100 | 28 | 35 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 43 | -3 |
| 19 Feb | vs TBB | W 87-78 | 23 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +7 |
| 13 Feb | @ TRI | L 80-81 | 27 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22 | +9 |
| 5 Feb | vs BRE | W 91-86 | 34 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 30 | +13 |
| 30 Jan | vs MBC | L 79-87 | 32 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 33 | +2 |
| 16 Jan | @ ALB | L 78-108 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | -29 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 28.2 | 15.1 | 3.0 | 3.7 |
| Away venue | 17 | 26.6 | 15.5 | 3.0 | 3.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 30.1 | 14.8 | 3.5 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 26.9 | 15.5 | 2.9 | 3.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.9 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 27/3479% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 19/3456% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 15/3444% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 10/3429% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/3421% |
How often Mark Dorris finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.