
GAMES
10
MIN
16.4
PTS
5.9
REB
2.2
AST
2.1
FG%
36.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 16.4 | 5.9 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 36.5 | 20.0 | 64.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 18.4 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 62.5 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 18.5 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 69.2 | 7.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 16.2 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 30.8 | 16.7 | 71.4 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 66 | 10 | 21.6 | 7.7 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 37.9 | 27.7 | 85.5 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 55 | 7 | 22.8 | 10.8 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 41.7 | 32.6 | 82.7 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 20.0 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 31.3 | 9.1 | 92.3 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 80 | 37 | 29.6 | 10.2 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 40.3 | 29.4 | 77.4 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 10 | 164 | 46.8 | 41.3 | 21.5 | 11.3 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 13.0 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 3.1 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 37 | 41.9 | 33.3 | 20.6 | 11.4 | 0.58 | 0.67 | 12.7 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 3.9 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 4 | 74 | 45.1 | 29.2 | 30.2 | 23.7 | 0.33 | 1.08 | 15.6 | 4.9 | 6.3 | 0.5 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 97 | 44.8 | 33.3 | 32.6 | 19.0 | 0.31 | 0.72 | 17.1 | 4.8 | 6.3 | 3.0 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 1425 | 50.3 | 43.9 | 22.6 | 18.8 | 0.43 | 0.31 | 12.8 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 2.3 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1377 | 56.1 | 46.2 | 22.4 | 16.4 | 0.34 | 0.59 | 16.4 | 4.1 | 6.0 | 2.6 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 2368 | 52.1 | 45.8 | 19.1 | 18.2 | 0.37 | 0.40 | 12.4 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MIN 0.2% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (56.55 vs 56.67) · 82 games-0.2%
Points over 7.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr | @ OKC | L 123-137 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | -4 |
| 9 Apr | @ MIN | L 94-113 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | +6 |
| 8 Apr | vs DET | W 130-117 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -7 |
| 6 Apr | vs SAC | L 93-94 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | +4 |
| 4 Apr | @ NO | L 95-123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Apr | @ POR | L 98-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Mar | @ UTAH | L 97-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Mar | vs POR | W 108-103 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | +14 |
| 26 Mar | @ MIN | W 101-93 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | -2 |
| 24 Mar | vs LAL | L 93-100 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -4 |
| 22 Mar | @ CHA | L 79-140 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -16 |
| 21 Mar | @ PHI | L 105-119 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 19 | +16 |
| 19 Mar | @ BKN | L 115-118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs DEN | W 101-94 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 7 Mar | @ CHI | L 110-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 38 | 21.9 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 3.2 |
| Away venue | 38 | 15.6 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 15 | 15.5 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 55 | 18.9 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 2.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 25.3 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 2.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 55/6683% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 47/6671% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 42/6664% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 37/6656% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 30/6645% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 24/6636% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 20/6630% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 17/6626% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 15/6623% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 12/6618% |
How often Mario Chalmers finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.