GAMES
22
MIN
16.0
PTS
4.0
REB
2.0
AST
1.0
FG%
49.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 49.2 | 32.4 | 83.3 | 4.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 8 | 2 | 11.8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 33.3 | 14.3 | 100.0 | 2.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 15.5 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | — | 3.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 21.6 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 54.5 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 7.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 17.5 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 47.3 | 33.3 | 88.6 | 7.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 10.4 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 33.3 | — | 2.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 23.8 | 8.2 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 46.7 | 37.9 | 84.7 | 11.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 26.6 | 8.6 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 43.3 | 25.0 | 86.7 | 10.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 22.3 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 36.4 | 75.0 | — | 3.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 28.5 | 13.3 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 36.4 | 33.3 | 94.0 | 16.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 26.2 | 17.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 81.8 | 16.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 7 | 5 | 27.4 | 9.6 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 32.7 | 39.3 | 82.8 | 8.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 35.2 | 16.5 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 45.0 | 44.8 | 82.0 | 17.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 352 | 63.1 | 59.0 | 11.4 | 14.8 | 0.61 | 0.30 | 8.9 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 95 | 45.0 | 37.5 | 8.2 | 18.4 | 0.58 | 0.25 | 4.6 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 31 | 38.9 | 38.9 | 16.0 | 18.2 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 8.1 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 2.3 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 86 | 74.5 | 72.7 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.73 | 0.36 | 7.9 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 384 | 65.4 | 58.1 | 14.3 | 17.5 | 0.65 | 0.47 | 11.0 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 63 | 35.7 | 35.7 | 13.9 | 17.6 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 5.8 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 619 | 63.4 | 55.8 | 16.6 | 17.2 | 0.48 | 0.53 | 12.5 | 5.8 | 3.6 | 1.6 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 133 | 58.7 | 50.0 | 17.2 | 19.7 | 0.53 | 0.50 | 11.6 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 1.6 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 45 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 20.1 | 38.9 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 8.9 | 8.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 12 | 342 | 64.0 | 46.0 | 22.2 | 17.2 | 0.58 | 0.95 | 16.8 | 4.9 | 4.4 | 1.1 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 52 | 74.4 | 69.4 | 25.9 | 18.0 | 0.56 | 0.61 | 23.4 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 192 | 54.2 | 43.9 | 18.8 | 19.5 | 0.57 | 0.59 | 12.6 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 15 | 527 | 65.2 | 57.9 | 22.6 | 16.3 | 0.58 | 0.59 | 16.9 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102005-062004-052003-042002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · SIR 2.3% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (19.5 vs 19.95) · 2 games-2.3%
Points over 2.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar | @ SIR | W 77-75 | 30 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs CIB | W 92-78 | 29 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22 | — |
| 11 Mar | @ KRK | W 63-62 | 28 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 3 Mar | vs PAR | L 76-77 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 23 Feb | @ SZO | L 59-64 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 17 Feb | vs MZT | L 78-80 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 3 Feb | @ IGO | W 64-56 | 32 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 17 | — |
| 26 Jan | @ ZAD | W 74-73 | 20 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | — |
| 19 Jan | vs OLI | W 73-67 | 24 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | — |
| 13 Jan | @ CZV | L 65-90 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 5 Jan | vs SPL | L 72-75 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 23 Dec | @ RAN | L 77-85 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | — |
| 20 Dec | vs BUD | W 84-75 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 17 Dec | vs SIR | W 90-69 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 14 Dec | @ BKN | L 70-97 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | -16 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 16.3 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 14 | 15.6 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 14.3 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 16.8 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 18/2864% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 13/2846% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 12/2843% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 10/2836% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 9/2832% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/2829% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 6/2821% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/2818% |
How often Marino Bazdaric finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.