GAMES
21
MIN
16.8
PTS
4.7
REB
2.6
AST
1.0
FG%
46.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 10 | 16.8 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 46.3 | 41.5 | 40.0 | 5.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 20.5 | 8.4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 53.7 | 50.0 | 57.7 | 8.6 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 16 | 25.4 | 7.6 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 38.7 | 32.8 | 76.5 | 9.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 25.1 | 9.8 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 48.6 | 34.9 | 66.7 | 11.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 21.3 | 6.1 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 42.9 | 30.8 | 84.6 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 25.8 | 8.4 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 42.2 | 30.2 | 58.1 | 8.7 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 29.0 | 8.3 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 41.1 | 26.7 | 65.9 | 10.6 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 27.1 | 9.4 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 55.8 | 40.3 | 64.0 | 11.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 9 | 9 | 18.5 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 35.1 | 30.8 | 42.9 | 2.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 30.0 | 10.5 | 9.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 46.7 | 33.3 | 71.4 | 14.5 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 22.0 | 5.8 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 43.7 | 40.0 | 75.0 | 5.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 17.1 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 28.0 | 12.5 | 50.0 | 1.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 25.3 | 7.6 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 40.5 | 31.4 | 64.3 | 7.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 26.4 | 9.8 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 46.5 | 21.4 | 75.0 | 11.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 17.0 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 39.5 | 31.3 | 70.6 | 4.3 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 22.2 | 9.8 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 52.0 | 53.8 | 80.0 | 10.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 9 | 6 | 24.8 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 33.3 | 9.1 | 91.7 | 5.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 23.4 | 9.3 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 51.4 | 39.1 | 83.3 | 9.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 16 | 8 | 20.7 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 46.6 | 38.7 | 87.5 | 7.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 22.8 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | — | 0.5 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 22.9 | 7.8 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 47.8 | 36.1 | 77.8 | 7.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 14 | 3 | 21.4 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 36.6 | 26.1 | 60.0 | 2.9 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 20.8 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 77.8 | — | 57.1 | 12.5 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 18.6 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 51.3 | 41.0 | 71.4 | 6.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 14 | 2 | 15.6 | 4.1 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 44.4 | 20.0 | 76.2 | 4.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 11.9 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | — | 75.0 | 0.7 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 18.4 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 51.8 | 42.2 | 68.2 | 7.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 20 | 8 | 14.3 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 35.0 | 31.3 | 80.0 | 2.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -2.0 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 17.1 | 5.9 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 50.5 | 31.0 | 70.0 | 6.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 13 | 1 | 11.3 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 52.8 | 50.0 | 63.6 | 3.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | 4.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 352 | 55.9 | 56.7 | 13.9 | 10.1 | 0.50 | 0.18 | 10.1 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 2.7 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 369 | 63.6 | 63.4 | 19.1 | 17.9 | 0.39 | 0.24 | 14.8 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 559 | 49.1 | 45.5 | 17.2 | 14.6 | 0.41 | 0.22 | 10.8 | 5.6 | 3.5 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 627 | 58.9 | 56.6 | 18.5 | 14.7 | 0.45 | 0.31 | 14.1 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 2.4 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 11 | 234 | 54.3 | 50.0 | 15.3 | 17.4 | 0.46 | 0.23 | 10.3 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 2.5 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 671 | 50.2 | 48.7 | 20.0 | 20.7 | 0.43 | 0.22 | 11.7 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 726 | 47.8 | 45.2 | 18.0 | 18.8 | 0.30 | 0.22 | 10.3 | 6.5 | 3.7 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 705 | 65.5 | 64.5 | 14.9 | 9.2 | 0.44 | 0.30 | 12.5 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 167 | 41.2 | 40.5 | 12.9 | 13.0 | 0.35 | 0.19 | 7.1 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 60 | 58.1 | 53.3 | 14.9 | 5.2 | 0.40 | 0.47 | 12.6 | 10.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 571 | 53.2 | 49.2 | 14.2 | 14.0 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 103 | 31.8 | 30.0 | 15.1 | 13.0 | 0.32 | 0.16 | 5.9 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 657 | 50.1 | 46.8 | 18.3 | 17.2 | 0.40 | 0.32 | 10.9 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 132 | 52.7 | 50.0 | 20.5 | 13.1 | 0.33 | 0.19 | 13.3 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 1.9 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 12 | 204 | 51.7 | 46.1 | 13.2 | 15.0 | 0.42 | 0.45 | 8.3 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 1.6 |
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 15 | 334 | 66.1 | 62.8 | 22.3 | 21.2 | 0.40 | 0.31 | 15.9 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 224 | 43.2 | 34.7 | 21.4 | 8.6 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 11.9 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 607 | 61.8 | 58.9 | 18.5 | 12.2 | 0.39 | 0.20 | 14.3 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 2.3 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 331 | 58.3 | 53.4 | 18.2 | 17.6 | 0.35 | 0.27 | 12.5 | 6.5 | 0.3 | 2.4 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 46 | 41.7 | 41.7 | 8.1 | 14.3 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 504 | 58.6 | 56.0 | 18.0 | 19.8 | 0.46 | 0.20 | 12.2 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 2.6 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 300 | 43.9 | 40.8 | 16.1 | 18.4 | 0.32 | 0.28 | 8.4 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 42 | 74.5 | 77.8 | 17.1 | 14.2 | 0.00 | 0.78 | 15.6 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 2.6 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 464 | 61.9 | 58.3 | 19.1 | 22.2 | 0.34 | 0.43 | 13.1 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 218 | 53.5 | 46.7 | 14.3 | 14.2 | 0.22 | 0.47 | 9.6 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Playoffs | 3 | 36 | 43.4 | 25.0 | 12.7 | 34.2 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2005-06 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 479 | 61.1 | 58.8 | 19.6 | 15.6 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 14.4 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 287 | 47.2 | 39.2 | 14.9 | 16.5 | 0.27 | 0.42 | 8.4 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 1.5 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 428 | 58.1 | 54.6 | 17.5 | 14.8 | 0.27 | 0.37 | 12.4 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 1.8 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 147 | 61.2 | 59.7 | 17.5 | 22.7 | 0.28 | 0.31 | 12.3 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 2.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOR 58.6% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (25.5 vs 16.08) · 2 games+58.6%
Points over 4.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar | @ IGO | W 97-84 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -7 |
| 1 Mar | @ PRI | L 78-79 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 0 |
| 7 Feb | vs MEG | L 76-87 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -8 |
| 1 Feb | @ KRK | W 77-69 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | +3 |
| 25 Jan | vs BUD | L 78-87 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | +4 |
| 20 Jan | @ CZV | L 80-102 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -3 |
| 10 Jan | vs ZAD | W 89-60 | 25 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | +18 |
| 4 Jan | @ FMP | L 79-88 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 29 Dec | vs COL | L 82-84 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +7 |
| 22 Dec | @ MON | L 73-81 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +12 |
| 15 Dec | @ PAR | L 66-102 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -13 |
| 6 Dec | vs IGO | L 66-91 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 |
| 1 Dec | vs PRI | W 80-78 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | -1 |
| 24 Nov | @ MEG | W 76-72 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | +7 |
| 18 Nov | vs KRK | W 70-67 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +6 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 17.7 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 11 | 15.9 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 11.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 17/2181% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 15/2171% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 11/2152% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 10/2148% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 9/2143% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 6/2129% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 5/2124% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/2119% |
How often Marin Rozic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.