GAMES
21
MIN
16.8
PTS
4.7
REB
2.6
AST
1.0
FG%
46.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 10 | 16.8 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 46.3 | 41.5 | 40.0 | 5.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 20.5 | 8.4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 53.7 | 50.0 | 57.7 | 8.6 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 16 | 25.4 | 7.6 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 38.7 | 32.8 | 76.5 | 9.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 25.1 | 9.8 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 48.6 | 34.9 | 66.7 | 11.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 21.3 | 6.1 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 42.9 | 30.8 | 84.6 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 25.8 | 8.4 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 42.2 | 30.2 | 58.1 | 8.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 352 | 55.9 | 56.7 | 13.9 | 10.1 | 0.50 | 0.18 | 10.1 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 2.7 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 369 | 63.6 | 63.4 | 19.1 | 17.9 | 0.39 | 0.24 | 14.8 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 559 | 49.1 | 45.5 | 17.2 | 14.6 | 0.41 | 0.22 | 10.8 | 5.6 | 3.5 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 627 | 58.9 | 56.6 | 18.5 | 14.7 | 0.45 | 0.31 | 14.1 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 2.4 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 11 | 234 | 54.3 | 50.0 | 15.3 | 17.4 | 0.46 | 0.23 | 10.3 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 2.5 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 671 | 50.2 | 48.7 | 20.0 | 20.7 | 0.43 | 0.22 | 11.7 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOR 58.6% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (25.5 vs 16.08) · 2 games+58.6%
Points over 4.5 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar | vs IGO | L 78-87 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 17 Mar | @ CEE | L 78-92 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | — |
| 10 Mar | vs OLI | W 74-62 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 2 Mar | @ CZV | L 95-97 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 23 Feb | vs SPL | W 81-73 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 18 Feb | @ RAN | L 101-105 | 36 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 19 | — |
| 2 Feb | vs BUD | L 60-73 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 27 Jan | @ SIR | W 89-81 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 19 Jan | @ ZAD | L 76-78 | 28 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 12 Jan | vs KRK | L 78-86 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ PAR | L 68-74 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 23 Dec | vs SZO | W 97-71 | 31 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 14 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ MZT | L 76-82 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 15 Dec | @ IGO | L 88-94 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 12 Dec | vs ULM | L 81-86 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | +1 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 21.2 | 5.7 | 2.7 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 16 | 20.9 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 19.5 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 21.2 | 5.3 | 3.1 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 20.7 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 27/3284% |
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 25/3278% |
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 22/3269% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 20/3263% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 19/3259% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 14/3244% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 11/3234% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 10/3231% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/3219% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/3216% |
How often Marin Rozic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.