Marin Pestić
Zadar · ABA League · 2003-04
GAMES
23
MIN
16.2
PTS
4.8
REB
1.1
AST
0.9
FG%
46.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 16.2 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 46.5 | 48.2 | 65.4 | 3.5 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 18.5 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 50.0 | 40.9 | 71.9 | 3.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-04 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 373 | 66.7 | 65.5 | 13.9 | 21.1 | 0.79 | 0.37 | 10.6 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2001-02 ABA League | Regular season | 16 | 296 | 65.3 | 62.2 | 20.8 | 27.3 | 0.59 | 0.43 | 14.0 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2003-042001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 3.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar | @ SPL | L 81-91 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs BUD | L 101-107 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 6 Mar | @ CZV | L 91-96 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | — |
| 29 Feb | vs KRK | L 74-88 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 21 Feb | @ CIB | L 103-110 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 14 Feb | vs SIR | W 93-81 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — |
| 7 Feb | @ LOV | W 97-82 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 31 Jan | vs ZLT | L 71-79 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 24 Jan | @ FMP | L 84-98 | 40 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 17 Jan | vs OLI | W 93-82 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | — |
| 10 Jan | vs ZAG | W 91-84 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 3 Jan | @ BAN | L 89-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Dec | vs SLV | W 86-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Dec | vs SPL | W 102-86 | 16 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 19 | — |
| 5 Dec | @ BUD | W 100-91 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 12.8 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 13 | 15.8 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 14.9 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 13.6 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.3 | 15.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 19/2383% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 17/2374% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 16/2370% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 10/2343% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/2330% |
| Over 6.5 – 8.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 4/2317% |
How often Marin Pestić finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.