GAMES
5
MIN
25.1
PTS
11.8
REB
4.4
AST
1.4
FG%
62.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 25.1 | 11.8 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 62.2 | 50.0 | 90.0 | 13.6 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 17.9 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 47.7 | 37.5 | 93.9 | 6.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 14.5 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 45.0 | 53.3 | 90.0 | 3.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 21.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 7.0 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 35.6 | 15.8 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 42.7 | 27.3 | 71.4 | 12.2 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 21.1 | 8.9 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 51.7 | 44.7 | 90.2 | 8.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 13 | 13 | 18.3 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 49.2 | 37.5 | 70.0 | 4.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | -1.0 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 21.9 | 6.6 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 59.0 | 60.7 | 60.7 | 7.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 19 | 3 | 16.7 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 51.2 | 33.3 | 68.4 | 5.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 20.0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 46.6 | 26.9 | 74.2 | 5.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 20 | 9 | 18.6 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 51.5 | 36.8 | 84.6 | 5.9 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 19.0 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 48.2 | 20.0 | 81.3 | 4.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 12 | 4 | 18.0 | 6.7 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 36.4 | 66.7 | 5.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | -5.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 5 | 125 | 71.3 | 67.6 | 20.8 | 16.2 | 0.22 | 0.27 | 17.0 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 464 | 59.4 | 53.2 | 15.3 | 10.7 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 11.6 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 159 | 59.7 | 55.0 | 17.4 | 19.9 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 12.0 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| 2005-06 ABA League | Regular season | 6 | 214 | 52.5 | 46.7 | 24.2 | 11.7 | 0.29 | 0.47 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 28 | 590 | 65.5 | 61.6 | 19.9 | 14.8 | 0.44 | 0.24 | 15.2 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 238 | 58.1 | 56.6 | 16.4 | 15.5 | 0.39 | 0.16 | 11.5 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| 2003-04 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 570 | 66.5 | 66.2 | 13.1 | 14.0 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 10.9 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 318 | 57.5 | 55.5 | 15.9 | 10.0 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 11.8 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 1.1 |
| 2002-03 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 380 | 54.0 | 50.0 | 17.0 | 12.1 | 0.25 | 0.30 | 11.9 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 371 | 59.1 | 55.0 | 17.8 | 15.1 | 0.19 | 0.26 | 12.9 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| 2001-02 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 323 | 53.8 | 50.6 | 17.0 | 22.7 | 0.24 | 0.19 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 216 | 56.1 | 53.2 | 18.0 | 14.4 | 0.18 | 0.34 | 13.3 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · FMP 65.7% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (8.5 vs 5.13) · 2 games+65.7%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2004-05
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr | vs FMP | L 80-91 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — |
| 9 Apr | @ ZAD | L 66-71 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — |
| 6 Apr | vs FMP | W 80-64 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 3 Apr | @ BOS | L 88-96 | 27 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 23 | — |
| 26 Mar | vs ZAG | L 75-82 | 38 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ HEL | W 80-68 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 12 Mar | vs PAR | W 92-76 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — |
| 5 Mar | @ VRS | L 96-107 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 26 Feb | vs SLV | W 88-87 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | — |
| 12 Feb | @ SPL | W 97-85 | 38 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 18 | — |
| 10 Feb | vs AAT | W 70-66 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 5 Feb | vs SIR | W 87-59 | 33 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 3 Feb | @ MAC | L 82-95 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | @ CIB | W 118-115 | 38 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 33 | — |
| 27 Jan | vs ASV | W 79-67 | 27 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0 |
Splits — 2004-05
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 17.6 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 22 | 19.6 | 8.4 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 17.4 | 6.8 | 2.9 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 35 | 18.9 | 7.6 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 17.4 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2004-05
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 30/4271% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 19/4245% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 12/4229% |
How often Marijan Mance finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.