GAMES
6
MIN
14.0
PTS
5.7
REB
2.8
AST
0.7
FG%
61.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 14.0 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 61.1 | — | 92.3 | 6.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 46.2 | — | 56.3 | 4.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 6 | 84 | 71.7 | 61.1 | 17.6 | 17.4 | 0.00 | 0.72 | 14.5 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 153 | 48.9 | 46.2 | 16.7 | 14.8 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 10.6 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2004-052000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · VIR 1.3% more rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (8.75 vs 8.64) · 4 games+1.3%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2000-01
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan | vs VIR | L 78-82 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | @ BKN | L 88-97 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | vs CIB | W 92-90 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 13 Dec | @ AAT | L 73-84 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 6 Dec | vs SPI | W 83-77 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 15 Nov | @ VIR | L 78-84 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 8 Nov | vs BKN | L 79-81 | 31 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 1 Nov | @ CIB | L 70-75 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | vs AAT | L 69-90 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | @ SPI | L 68-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2000-01
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 17.0 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 5 | 13.7 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2000-01
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 6/967% | 6/967% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 4/944% | 4/944% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 0/50% | 2/922% | 2/922% |
How often Marijan Kraljevic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.