
GAMES
8
MIN
29.7
PTS
14.3
REB
4.9
AST
1.6
FG%
66.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 8 | 6 | 29.7 | 14.3 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 38.5 | 76.5 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 24 | 16 | 24.7 | 8.6 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 57.1 | 22.2 | 60.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 23.5 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 37.5 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 17 | 15 | 28.1 | 10.2 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 59.5 | 34.8 | 66.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 18 | 15 | 28.7 | 10.7 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 48.1 | 25.0 | 66.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 24 | 21 | 29.7 | 9.3 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 40.7 | 28.2 | 66.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 19.4 | 15.3 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 59.3 | 75.0 | 73.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 8 | 237 | 71.7 | 70.1 | 20.0 | 14.1 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 17.3 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 24 | 593 | 60.0 | 58.5 | 17.4 | 18.5 | 0.12 | 0.38 | 12.5 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 2.9 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 47 | 59.4 | 59.4 | 20.6 | 15.8 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.6 | 6.1 | 4.6 | 0.0 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 17 | 477 | 65.0 | 63.1 | 14.8 | 11.3 | 0.21 | 0.45 | 13.1 | 8.8 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 517 | 54.6 | 51.9 | 19.1 | 14.2 | 0.31 | 0.29 | 13.4 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 24 | 712 | 50.3 | 46.0 | 17.5 | 15.0 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 11.2 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 58 | 68.5 | 64.8 | 28.1 | 8.2 | 0.15 | 0.56 | 28.4 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 3.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ZEN 2.1% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (26 vs 26.55) · 4 games-2.1%
Points over 11.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May | vs ZEN | L 51-92 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
| 3 May | @ ZEN | L 74-79 | 31 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 1 May | @ ZEN | L 81-93 | 23 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22 | -12 |
| 23 Apr | @ AVO | L 84-96 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -12 |
| 13 Apr | vs LOK | L 69-80 | 27 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 22 | -10 |
| 9 Apr | @ ENI | L 71-88 | 29 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 27 | -16 |
| 3 Apr | vs UNK | L 82-86 | 38 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 28 | +3 |
| 30 Mar | vs PAM | W 91-80 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | +18 |
| 26 Mar | @ KTA | W 82-74 | 33 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | +7 |
| 18 Mar | vs AST | W 73-62 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 19 | +8 |
| 12 Mar | vs CMO | L 83-99 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | -10 |
| 27 Feb | @ TMI | W 72-69 | 35 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 22 | +8 |
| 23 Feb | vs NIZ | L 73-78 | 35 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 33 | -4 |
| 5 Feb | vs ZEN | L 73-82 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 | +2 |
| 29 Jan | vs KHI | L 90-104 | 29 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 21 | -20 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 27.6 | 10.8 | 6.5 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 7 | 29.2 | 9.6 | 6.4 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 27.2 | 5.7 | 5.7 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 28.5 | 11.3 | 6.6 | 2.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 15/1883% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 14/1878% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 13/1872% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 11/1861% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 10/1856% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 9/1850% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 7/1839% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 5/1828% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1822% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 3/1817% |
How often Mareks Merex finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.