
GAMES
8
MIN
29.7
PTS
14.3
REB
4.9
AST
1.6
FG%
66.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 8 | 6 | 29.7 | 14.3 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 38.5 | 76.5 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 24 | 16 | 24.7 | 8.6 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 57.1 | 22.2 | 60.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 23.5 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 37.5 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 17 | 15 | 28.1 | 10.2 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 59.5 | 34.8 | 66.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 18 | 15 | 28.7 | 10.7 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 48.1 | 25.0 | 66.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 24 | 21 | 29.7 | 9.3 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 40.7 | 28.2 | 66.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 19.4 | 15.3 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 59.3 | 75.0 | 73.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 15 | 13 | 29.2 | 10.9 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 57.9 | 30.8 | 64.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 23.5 | 7.3 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 52.6 | 20.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 29 | 26 | 24.6 | 9.6 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 49.1 | 15.9 | 71.3 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 12 | 24.3 | 7.7 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 56.5 | 30.0 | 73.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 8 | 237 | 71.7 | 70.1 | 20.0 | 14.1 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 17.3 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 24 | 593 | 60.0 | 58.5 | 17.4 | 18.5 | 0.12 | 0.38 | 12.5 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 2.9 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 47 | 59.4 | 59.4 | 20.6 | 15.8 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.6 | 6.1 | 4.6 | 0.0 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 17 | 477 | 65.0 | 63.1 | 14.8 | 11.3 | 0.21 | 0.45 | 13.1 | 8.8 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 517 | 54.6 | 51.9 | 19.1 | 14.2 | 0.31 | 0.29 | 13.4 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 24 | 712 | 50.3 | 46.0 | 17.5 | 15.0 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 11.2 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 58 | 68.5 | 64.8 | 28.1 | 8.2 | 0.15 | 0.56 | 28.4 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 3.1 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 438 | 63.6 | 61.7 | 16.5 | 16.2 | 0.24 | 0.47 | 13.5 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 71 | 55.3 | 55.3 | 16.9 | 26.0 | 0.26 | 0.11 | 11.2 | 8.7 | 3.1 | 2.0 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 29 | 715 | 55.3 | 50.7 | 18.5 | 15.0 | 0.21 | 0.41 | 14.0 | 7.4 | 3.0 | 2.2 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 30 | 729 | 61.5 | 59.1 | 14.5 | 19.3 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 11.5 | 8.1 | 2.2 | 2.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 14.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May | vs ZEN | L 62-98 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | -11 |
| 11 May | @ ZEN | L 66-86 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 16 | -2 |
| 20 Apr | @ UNK | L 51-69 | 27 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -21 |
| 17 Apr | vs AVO | L 93-100 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -16 |
| 14 Apr | vs ZEN | W 78-76 | 24 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17 | +4 |
| 11 Apr | vs NIZ | L 67-72 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 18 | +8 |
| 4 Apr | vs TMI | W 74-65 | 21 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -9 |
| 29 Mar | @ AST | W 84-80 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | +5 |
| 18 Mar | @ LOK | L 68-85 | 30 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 15 | -28 |
| 15 Mar | @ ZEN | L 84-89 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -3 |
| 8 Mar | @ ZGA | L 92-95 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | +1 |
| 12 Feb | @ KTA | W 85-72 | 27 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 22 | +27 |
| 9 Feb | vs KTA | W 80-72 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 14 | +11 |
| 1 Feb | vs KHI | L 69-72 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -6 |
| 17 Jan | @ ENI | W 86-52 | 26 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 23 | +23 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 24.3 | 7.5 | 5.8 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 13 | 24.8 | 9.8 | 4.1 | 2.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 24.9 | 8.6 | 5.1 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 24.7 | 8.6 | 5.0 | 2.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.2 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 12.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 20/2677% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 18/2669% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 15/2658% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 13/2650% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/2635% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/2627% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/2623% |
| Over 20.5 – 21.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/2619% |
How often Mareks Merex finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.