
GAMES
30
MIN
32.4
PTS
12.4
REB
7.2
AST
2.7
FG%
62.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 32.4 | 12.4 | 7.2 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 62.8 | 30.4 | 66.0 | 18.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 29.2 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | — | 100.0 | 15.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 7 | 17.8 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 62.9 | 28.6 | 75.9 | 7.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 12.4 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 12.5 | 0.0 | — | 0.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 17 | 2 | 18.8 | 5.1 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 51.4 | 15.0 | 64.7 | 7.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 83.3 | — | 100.0 | 21.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 22.1 | 10.3 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 68.4 | 16.7 | 64.3 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 21.8 | 5.7 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 51.0 | 47.4 | 57.1 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 30.6 | 8.1 | 6.4 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 55.7 | 20.0 | 73.3 | 13.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 60.0 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 11.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 973 | 66.1 | 64.3 | 15.4 | 14.9 | 0.10 | 0.45 | 13.7 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 321 | 69.6 | 66.1 | 13.5 | 21.9 | 0.23 | 0.47 | 11.7 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 320 | 55.5 | 53.6 | 13.4 | 14.4 | 0.29 | 0.24 | 9.7 | 6.5 | 2.9 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 133 | 70.2 | 69.7 | 18.7 | 13.7 | 0.16 | 0.37 | 16.8 | 7.9 | 3.5 | 2.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 11 | 240 | 60.5 | 60.2 | 14.7 | 23.5 | 0.39 | 0.14 | 9.4 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 10 | 306 | 59.9 | 57.4 | 13.3 | 21.9 | 0.16 | 0.25 | 9.5 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 78 | 66.1 | 66.7 | 13.4 | 23.9 | 0.33 | 0.13 | 9.7 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 3.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CZA 100.0% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (0 vs 3.03) · 1 games-100%
Assists over 2.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May | @ TBB | L 70-77 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18 | +5 |
| 12 May | @ LLTF | W 69-68 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -1 |
| 19 Apr | vs AAT | W 91-51 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | +11 |
| 12 Apr | @ AAT | L 78-94 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | -8 |
| 4 Apr | vs AAT | W 64-55 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | -1 |
| 22 Mar | @ SIG | W 71-63 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | +6 |
| 14 Mar | @ DIJ | W 73-64 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | +13 |
| 7 Mar | vs HOLO | W 77-65 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 7 Feb | vs SIG | W 81-80 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | -2 |
| 1 Feb | @ HOLO | W 65-63 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +6 |
| 25 Jan | vs DIJ | L 77-84 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +4 |
| 20 Dec | @ DTI | W 92-69 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18 | +9 |
| 13 Dec | @ MHP | W 87-81 | 24 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | +11 |
| 30 Nov | vs BEARS | W 89-80 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -3 |
| 1 Nov | @ BEARS | W 72-71 | 31 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 22 | +1 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 20.8 | 6.3 | 3.6 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 9 | 23.0 | 8.3 | 3.8 | 1.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 21.6 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 22.6 | 7.4 | 3.5 | 1.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 12.1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 14/1782% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 8/1747% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 5/1729% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 4/1724% |
How often Mareks Mejeris finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.