GAMES
26
MIN
10.9
PTS
2.7
REB
1.6
AST
0.5
FG%
47.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 26 | 5 | 10.9 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 47.6 | 27.3 | 66.7 | 2.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 9 | 17.8 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 44.8 | 30.8 | 25.0 | 2.2 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 28 | 11 | 16.0 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 52.4 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 4.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 31 | 22 | 14.7 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 51.6 | 30.3 | 66.7 | 4.8 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 21 | 10 | 22.9 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 25.8 | 70.0 | 7.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 26 | 283 | 53.3 | 52.4 | 13.0 | 15.5 | 0.35 | 0.10 | 8.9 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 3.3 |
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 18 | 321 | 50.4 | 51.7 | 11.8 | 23.6 | 0.45 | 0.14 | 7.0 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 28 | 448 | 57.5 | 56.3 | 14.0 | 20.9 | 0.31 | 0.15 | 10.1 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 31 | 457 | 57.1 | 55.6 | 17.2 | 18.0 | 0.26 | 0.19 | 12.3 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 21 | 482 | 57.5 | 54.3 | 14.5 | 27.0 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 9.0 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182013-142007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 4.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | vs MSK | W 98-88 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -5 |
| 20 Apr | @ WARS | L 67-84 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -13 |
| 17 Apr | vs RRA | W 80-78 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 13 Apr | @ WLO | L 81-113 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | -6 |
| 9 Apr | vs SST | W 101-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 2 Apr | vs TPT | L 70-94 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -8 |
| 24 Mar | vs TRF | W 77-75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 20 Mar | @ KSZ | L 91-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Mar | vs ARK | L 74-78 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +3 |
| 9 Mar | @ SOW | L 61-89 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -15 |
| 2 Mar | vs STR | L 91-102 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -3 |
| 9 Feb | @ PSG | L 80-96 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -3 |
| 3 Feb | @ AKO | W 85-82 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -4 |
| 23 Jan | vs ZGA | L 74-79 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +3 |
| 19 Jan | @ MDG | W 86-79 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | +6 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 15.0 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 15 | 14.9 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 14.4 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 14.9 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 20/2871% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 19/2868% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 15/2854% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 11/2839% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 9/2832% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/2825% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/2821% |
How often Marek Piechowicz finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.