
GAMES
4
MIN
14.3
PTS
4.3
REB
1.8
AST
1.5
FG%
66.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 14.3 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 66.7 | — | 45.5 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 24.8 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 20.1 | 3.6 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 58.1 | — | 60.9 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 21.9 | 8.4 | 5.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 75.0 | — | 46.2 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 28 | 26 | 26.3 | 8.1 | 7.9 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 70.6 | — | 56.5 | 15.9 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 26.6 | 9.3 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 66.3 | — | 58.8 | 15.2 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 27.0 | 8.5 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 53.8 | — | 75.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 9 | 3 | 17.6 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 65.2 | — | 63.2 | 5.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 9.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | -1.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 57 | 61.4 | 66.7 | 13.8 | 12.6 | 0.00 | 1.22 | 10.7 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 3.1 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 281 | 60.8 | 58.1 | 10.9 | 32.7 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 6.4 | 8.8 | 1.4 | 2.8 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 5 | 110 | 70.7 | 75.0 | 14.3 | 11.9 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 13.8 | 9.5 | 0.7 | 2.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 735 | 69.5 | 70.6 | 14.3 | 22.4 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 11.1 | 10.8 | 2.8 | 2.3 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 799 | 66.4 | 66.3 | 16.0 | 22.2 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 12.6 | 9.5 | 2.4 | 2.3 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 2 | 54 | 57.6 | 53.8 | 16.1 | 21.3 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 11.3 | 10.7 | 1.3 | 3.3 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 158 | 67.0 | 65.2 | 12.2 | 20.3 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 9.6 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 2.5 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 39 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.1 | 50.8 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.0 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MYK 38.5% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (7 vs 11.38) · 2 games-38.5%
Points over 9.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun | vs ULM | W 97-95 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +2 |
| 6 Jun | @ ULM | W 86-70 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +5 |
| 3 Jun | vs ULM | W 98-72 | 19 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 22 | +7 |
| 27 May | vs DRA | W 94-63 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +14 |
| 22 May | @ DRA | W 81-71 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -10 |
| 19 May | vs DRA | W 103-70 | 21 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 18 | +24 |
| 15 May | @ TBB | W 84-82 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -12 |
| 12 May | vs TBB | W 102-92 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 9 May | @ TBB | W 67-53 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +13 |
| 3 May | vs TBB | L 74-75 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -18 |
| 28 Apr | vs BAY | W 102-65 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | +21 |
| 22 Apr | vs ALB | W 100-90 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 15 Apr | @ BAY | L 103-107 | 42 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 33 | +8 |
| 11 Apr | vs WUE | W 83-67 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
| 7 Apr | @ DRA | W 83-68 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +7 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 28 | 20.4 | 9.5 | 5.2 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 26 | 22.9 | 8.6 | 5.4 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 19.6 | 4.9 | 3.7 | 1.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 42 | 22.1 | 9.8 | 5.6 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 20.0 | 13.5 | 6.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 40/5474% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 36/5467% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 34/5463% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 31/5457% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 26/5448% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 20/5437% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 15/5428% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 13/5424% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 10/5419% |
How often Marcus Slaughter finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.