GAMES
2
MIN
27.0
PTS
12.5
REB
15.0
AST
0.0
FG%
45.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 27.0 | 12.5 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 45.5 | 0.0 | 83.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 14.9 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 44.8 | — | 33.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 9.1 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 25.0 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 10.5 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 50.0 | — | 100.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 54 | 50.7 | 45.5 | 21.3 | 10.9 | 0.05 | 0.27 | 16.7 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 7 | 104 | 44.2 | 44.8 | 17.7 | 22.1 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 9.7 | 16.9 | 3.1 | 3.5 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 55 | 29.6 | 25.0 | 18.0 | 15.1 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 6.6 | 15.1 | 0.7 | 3.9 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 32 | 54.3 | 50.0 | 23.6 | 18.9 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 16.0 | 13.7 | 0.0 | 4.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-25
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · IGO 10.8% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (10 vs 11.21) · 1 games-10.8%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 9 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan | @ GAL | L 73-75 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -4 |
| 15 Jan | vs GAL | W 90-79 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 7 Jan | @ GAL | L 63-84 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs KSK | L 67-93 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -10 |
| 11 Dec | @ KRO | W 86-75 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | @ LLTF | L 57-96 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -9 |
| 29 Oct | vs LLTF | L 61-71 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +5 |
| 15 Oct | @ KSK | L 74-84 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
| 1 Oct | vs KRO | W 84-54 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +2 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 5 | 11.1 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 9.2 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 13.1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/956% | 5/956% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/944% | 4/944% |
How often Marcus Santos Silva finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.