
GAMES
22
MIN
25.6
PTS
8.8
REB
1.8
AST
1.7
FG%
44.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 25.6 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 44.4 | 37.0 | 52.0 | 4.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | LAVR | 4 | 0 | 28.4 | 11.3 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 75.0 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 9 | 9 | 27.2 | 12.8 | 6.9 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 52.8 | — | 56.8 | 14.9 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 23.2 | 11.8 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 54.5 | — | 73.3 | 12.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 33 | 28 | 24.1 | 11.8 | 6.2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 61.8 | 13.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 22 | 563 | 53.6 | 53.3 | 18.8 | 16.7 | 0.48 | 0.15 | 12.4 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 114 | 56.9 | 54.2 | 19.1 | 7.1 | 0.33 | 0.22 | 14.3 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 3.5 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 245 | 54.6 | 52.8 | 26.5 | 18.6 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 16.9 | 9.1 | 3.7 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 139 | 57.6 | 54.5 | 26.1 | 20.6 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 18.4 | 10.6 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 795 | 59.1 | 57.1 | 24.3 | 19.2 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 17.6 | 9.2 | 2.4 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 14.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb | vs TED | W 86-72 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +12 |
| 12 Feb | @ BRO | L 59-70 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -17 |
| 28 Jan | vs DSS | L 94-95 | 25 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18 | +2 |
| 22 Jan | @ DSS | W 85-79 | 27 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 29 | +15 |
| 15 Jan | @ TED | L 68-71 | 24 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25 | +9 |
| 8 Jan | vs BRO | L 67-86 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -16 |
| 10 Dec | vs ALB | L 72-83 | 29 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20 | -4 |
| 3 Dec | @ BMH | W 85-53 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22 | +25 |
| 27 Nov | @ TBB | L 77-80 | 39 | 26 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 43 | -3 |
| 20 Nov | vs ROM | W 74-64 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | -1 |
| 12 Nov | vs CAI | W 85-67 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 20 | -11 |
| 5 Nov | @ ALB | L 59-70 | 30 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 25 | +1 |
| 29 Oct | vs BMH | W 75-52 | 26 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 16 | +19 |
| 23 Oct | vs TBB | W 74-66 | 26 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 24 | -3 |
| 16 Oct | @ ROM | W 75-69 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 20 | +13 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 24.4 | 10.0 | 5.9 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 7 | 27.0 | 15.1 | 8.0 | 2.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 25.4 | 12.6 | 6.9 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 28.5 | 10.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 12/1580% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 11/1573% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 8/1553% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/1547% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/1540% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/1533% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1527% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1520% |
How often Marcus Lewis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.