
GAMES
6
MIN
16.3
PTS
3.7
REB
1.2
AST
0.8
FG%
23.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 16.3 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 23.5 | 30.8 | 100.0 | -0.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 4 | 2 | 14.6 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 61.5 | 80.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 25.4 | 11.6 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 39.3 | 39.7 | 93.6 | 10.2 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 27.8 | 18.0 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 56.9 | 59.4 | 81.3 | — | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 26.5 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 35.3 | 30.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 29.7 | 12.3 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 47.8 | 41.7 | 78.2 | 12.1 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 20 | 20 | 29.9 | 14.5 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 47.4 | 41.8 | 90.6 | 12.9 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 15.9 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 27.3 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 2.3 | |
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 21.2 | 8.8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 37.8 | 42.9 | 90.9 | 6.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 98 | 31.5 | 29.4 | 19.9 | 14.7 | 0.38 | 0.06 | 8.1 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Regular season | 4 | 59 | 73.8 | 70.0 | 21.9 | 7.6 | 0.65 | 0.50 | 22.2 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 407 | 57.6 | 50.4 | 23.1 | 13.9 | 0.56 | 0.34 | 16.4 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| 2009-10 VTB United League | Regular season | 5 | 139 | 77.5 | 75.5 | 23.9 | 12.1 | 0.63 | 0.31 | 23.3 | 3.9 | 3.6 | 1.6 |
| 2009-10 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 53 | 47.5 | 44.1 | 21.0 | 14.4 | 0.59 | 0.12 | 11.6 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 0.7 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 474 | 61.9 | 57.1 | 18.4 | 10.7 | 0.45 | 0.41 | 14.9 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 0.8 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 598 | 66.2 | 60.8 | 20.5 | 14.2 | 0.64 | 0.34 | 17.4 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 3 | 48 | 45.5 | 31.8 | 22.0 | 37.7 | 0.55 | 0.45 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 106 | 52.6 | 45.9 | 24.7 | 12.5 | 0.38 | 0.30 | 15.0 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FNB 27.6% more points allowed to guards than the league average (43 vs 33.71) · 1 games+27.6%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2000-01
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Mar | @ AAT | L 56-71 | 38 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | vs AAT | W 90-74 | 39 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 0 |
| 21 Feb | @ AAT | L 89-97 | 45 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 0 |
| 7 Feb | vs BAR | W 99-82 | 36 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | @ BAR | W 86-85 | 38 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 37 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | @ OVA | W 86-76 | 34 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | vs RMB | L 87-88 | 38 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 28 | -2 |
| 21 Dec | @ JER | W 104-79 | 33 | 24 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 36 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | vs OLY | W 95-87 | 26 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | @ COL | L 74-78 | 27 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
Splits — 2000-01
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 34.6 | 21.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 6 | 35.7 | 19.8 | 3.5 | 3.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 35.3 | 20.3 | 3.1 | 2.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2000-01
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 8/1080% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 7/1070% |
| Over 16.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 6/1060% |
| Over 17.5 – 23.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 24.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 3/1030% |
| Over 25.5 – 26.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Marcus Brown finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.