GAMES
4
MIN
16.9
PTS
5.3
REB
2.8
AST
0.8
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 16.9 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 84.6 | 7.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | CRE | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.5 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | TO | 22 | 2 | 12.5 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 45.5 | 46.3 | 77.3 | 3.5 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | CRE | 25 | 0 | 10.0 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 44.4 | 40.8 | 85.7 | 3.0 |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | CRE | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 50.0 | — | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 0.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 68 | 66.8 | 50.0 | 14.2 | 20.3 | 0.40 | 1.30 | 11.2 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 3.2 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 24 | 285 | 60.3 | 57.2 | 15.9 | 17.6 | 0.61 | 0.35 | 12.1 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 251 | 61.4 | 58.3 | 16.9 | 16.1 | 0.68 | 0.19 | 13.8 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 5.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | vs URV | L 72-99 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -5 |
| 15 May | @ URV | L 76-108 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -13 |
| 13 May | @ URV | L 77-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | vs CDO | W 119-95 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +3 |
| 6 May | @ VA | L 79-89 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 28 Apr | vs BS | W 88-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Apr | @ BR | W 99-72 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +5 |
| 18 Apr | @ RE | L 84-91 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +5 |
| 15 Apr | vs TRE | L 89-96 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -10 |
| 8 Apr | @ AV | L 72-95 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -8 |
| 31 Mar | vs VIR | W 91-78 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -2 |
| 18 Mar | vs TO | W 92-70 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +9 |
| 11 Mar | @ DSS | L 86-102 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 18 | -2 |
| 4 Mar | vs PS | W 92-79 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -1 |
| 11 Feb | vs URV | L 83-85 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 9.0 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 16 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 8.4 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 18/2767% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 15/2756% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 12/2744% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 11/2741% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 7/2726% |
How often Marco Portannese finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.