GAMES
30
MIN
20.2
PTS
4.5
REB
1.7
AST
1.6
FG%
37.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 12 | 20.2 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 37.9 | 42.2 | 90.5 | 3.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 30 | 23 | 27.0 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 32.3 | 27.2 | 81.5 | 4.9 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 30 | 1 | 27.0 | 9.7 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 38.6 | 30.6 | 81.2 | 9.1 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 25 | 3 | 17.6 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 37.1 | 29.1 | 80.6 | 5.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 20.7 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 35.3 | 28.6 | 75.0 | 2.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 30 | 6 | 16.9 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 46.2 | 47.4 | 58.8 | 3.5 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 20.6 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 37.2 | 30.4 | 100.0 | 4.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 23.6 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 37.0 | 45.8 | 85.7 | 5.2 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 17.6 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 49.1 | 55.6 | 83.3 | 5.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 19.9 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 53.6 | 75.0 | 100.0 | 4.1 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 24.4 | 9.9 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 51.9 | 50.0 | 77.8 | 10.2 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 19 | 5 | 24.0 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 50.6 | 41.5 | 84.8 | 8.1 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 3.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 606 | 53.5 | 49.6 | 11.6 | 16.1 | 0.55 | 0.18 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 0.7 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 811 | 44.3 | 38.6 | 17.1 | 20.5 | 0.46 | 0.27 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 810 | 54.6 | 45.6 | 20.0 | 21.5 | 0.46 | 0.54 | 12.9 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 439 | 49.0 | 44.0 | 16.9 | 15.6 | 0.47 | 0.27 | 10.4 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 1.6 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 207 | 44.5 | 43.1 | 15.7 | 17.3 | 0.55 | 0.08 | 8.2 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 508 | 60.2 | 59.8 | 16.4 | 23.1 | 0.58 | 0.13 | 11.9 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 2.2 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 8 | 165 | 49.3 | 45.3 | 15.4 | 9.9 | 0.53 | 0.14 | 9.8 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 236 | 52.4 | 47.2 | 15.4 | 16.6 | 0.44 | 0.26 | 9.6 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 0.5 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 211 | 70.1 | 66.7 | 19.5 | 18.8 | 0.63 | 0.32 | 15.5 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 159 | 77.8 | 75.0 | 11.9 | 23.0 | 0.57 | 0.18 | 10.6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 2.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 48 | 27.3 | 27.3 | 11.7 | 8.3 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 0.0 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 487 | 65.3 | 62.6 | 19.3 | 17.0 | 0.43 | 0.27 | 14.6 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 456 | 65.2 | 60.1 | 13.8 | 15.5 | 0.46 | 0.37 | 10.7 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062002-03
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PTB 18.6% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (11.5 vs 9.7) · 30 games+18.6%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | @ PTB | L 68-73 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -7 |
| 4 May | vs CRE | W 71-65 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -5 |
| 27 Apr | @ DSS | W 95-92 | 24 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | -2 |
| 19 Apr | vs MPS | W 78-76 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | -8 |
| 6 Apr | @ VA | L 67-72 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | -4 |
| 30 Mar | @ VIR | L 66-74 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -9 |
| 23 Mar | vs CTU | W 64-60 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -11 |
| 16 Mar | vs MGR | W 75-68 | 35 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | +11 |
| 9 Mar | @ BR | L 53-64 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -15 |
| 2 Mar | vs AV | W 76-57 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +17 |
| 23 Feb | @ ROM | L 79-82 | 33 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 19 | -5 |
| 15 Feb | vs RE | W 74-68 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | +5 |
| 2 Feb | @ EA7 | L 43-61 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -15 |
| 26 Jan | vs PS | W 100-88 | 32 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +13 |
| 19 Jan | @ URV | L 60-73 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -15 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 26.7 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 2.5 |
| Away venue | 15 | 27.3 | 7.5 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 28.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 27.2 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 2.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 22/3073% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/3040% |
How often Marco Mordente finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.