GAMES
30
MIN
20.2
PTS
4.5
REB
1.7
AST
1.6
FG%
37.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 12 | 20.2 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 37.9 | 42.2 | 90.5 | 3.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 30 | 23 | 27.0 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 32.3 | 27.2 | 81.5 | 4.9 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 30 | 1 | 27.0 | 9.7 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 38.6 | 30.6 | 81.2 | 9.1 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 25 | 3 | 17.6 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 37.1 | 29.1 | 80.6 | 5.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 20.7 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 35.3 | 28.6 | 75.0 | 2.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 30 | 6 | 16.9 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 46.2 | 47.4 | 58.8 | 3.5 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 20.6 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 37.2 | 30.4 | 100.0 | 4.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 23.6 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 37.0 | 45.8 | 85.7 | 5.2 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 17.6 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 49.1 | 55.6 | 83.3 | 5.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 19.9 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 53.6 | 75.0 | 100.0 | 4.1 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 24.4 | 9.9 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 51.9 | 50.0 | 77.8 | 10.2 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 19 | 5 | 24.0 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 50.6 | 41.5 | 84.8 | 8.1 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 3.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 606 | 53.5 | 49.6 | 11.6 | 16.1 | 0.55 | 0.18 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 0.7 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 811 | 44.3 | 38.6 | 17.1 | 20.5 | 0.46 | 0.27 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 810 | 54.6 | 45.6 | 20.0 | 21.5 | 0.46 | 0.54 | 12.9 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 439 | 49.0 | 44.0 | 16.9 | 15.6 | 0.47 | 0.27 | 10.4 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 1.6 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 207 | 44.5 | 43.1 | 15.7 | 17.3 | 0.55 | 0.08 | 8.2 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 508 | 60.2 | 59.8 | 16.4 | 23.1 | 0.58 | 0.13 | 11.9 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 2.2 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 8 | 165 | 49.3 | 45.3 | 15.4 | 9.9 | 0.53 | 0.14 | 9.8 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 236 | 52.4 | 47.2 | 15.4 | 16.6 | 0.44 | 0.26 | 9.6 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 0.5 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 211 | 70.1 | 66.7 | 19.5 | 18.8 | 0.63 | 0.32 | 15.5 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 159 | 77.8 | 75.0 | 11.9 | 23.0 | 0.57 | 0.18 | 10.6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 2.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 48 | 27.3 | 27.3 | 11.7 | 8.3 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 0.0 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 487 | 65.3 | 62.6 | 19.3 | 17.0 | 0.43 | 0.27 | 14.6 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 456 | 65.2 | 60.1 | 13.8 | 15.5 | 0.46 | 0.37 | 10.7 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062002-03
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · RE 14.2% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (9 vs 10.49) · 3 games-14.2%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May | vs RE | L 77-80 | 26 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 24 | +9 |
| 28 Apr | @ DSS | L 74-87 | 35 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 18 | -6 |
| 21 Apr | vs AV | L 75-85 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -12 |
| 14 Apr | @ URV | W 88-85 | 29 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 19 | +8 |
| 7 Apr | vs BR | W 78-63 | 28 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | +20 |
| 1 Apr | @ CTU | W 66-65 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 24 Mar | vs PS | L 66-77 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -10 |
| 17 Mar | vs MPS | W 72-64 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +13 |
| 11 Mar | @ VIR | W 72-70 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | -9 |
| 3 Mar | @ VA | L 62-74 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | -16 |
| 24 Feb | vs ROM | L 64-66 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -13 |
| 17 Feb | @ MGR | L 76-97 | 31 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -22 |
| 3 Feb | vs BLL | L 80-81 | 30 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 26 | +3 |
| 27 Jan | @ CRE | W 74-73 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13 | +1 |
| 20 Jan | vs EA7 | L 69-78 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -7 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 27.9 | 10.2 | 2.2 | 2.7 |
| Away venue | 15 | 26.1 | 9.2 | 2.1 | 2.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 27.2 | 9.9 | 2.2 | 2.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 17/3057% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 10/3033% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/3017% |
How often Marco Mordente finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.