
GAMES
2
MIN
6.5
PTS
0.0
REB
2.0
AST
0.5
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | SCF | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 17 | 5 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 38.1 | 35.5 | 83.3 | 4.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | PTB | 9 | 4 | 16.4 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 18.9 | 8.7 | 69.6 | 3.0 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | 1.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 10.6 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 35.7 | 100.0 | 4.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | BS | 8 | 0 | 7.9 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 36.0 | 21.4 | 66.7 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 29 | 21 | 23.1 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 32.0 | 24.1 | 73.3 | 4.2 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 17.2 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 38.6 | 32.5 | 68.8 | 4.6 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 29 | 3 | 20.6 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 36.5 | 32.7 | 74.4 | 4.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 35.0 | 40.0 | 87.0 | 1.8 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 1.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 17 | 180 | 58.1 | 51.2 | 14.6 | 12.3 | 0.74 | 0.43 | 11.6 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 9 | 148 | 34.0 | 21.6 | 18.2 | 18.9 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 7.8 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 74 | 63.0 | 59.6 | 21.7 | 17.8 | 0.54 | 0.15 | 16.9 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 8 | 63 | 45.2 | 42.0 | 22.9 | 6.7 | 0.56 | 0.24 | 14.3 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 671 | 44.1 | 38.8 | 17.8 | 12.9 | 0.57 | 0.30 | 10.6 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 516 | 54.1 | 48.8 | 16.7 | 12.9 | 0.63 | 0.50 | 11.7 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 597 | 52.9 | 48.9 | 14.5 | 16.7 | 0.76 | 0.28 | 9.8 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 24 | 166 | 57.9 | 47.5 | 17.8 | 20.6 | 0.63 | 0.58 | 12.6 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252021-222019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VIR 13.2% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (6 vs 5.3) · 2 games+13.2%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | @ CDO | L 88-98 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -18 |
| 30 Apr | vs EA7 | W 90-79 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +7 |
| 23 Apr | @ PTB | L 83-87 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -6 |
| 15 Apr | vs CE | W 83-67 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +8 |
| 9 Apr | @ BR | W 94-93 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 2 Apr | vs CRE | L 63-73 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -12 |
| 26 Mar | @ TRE | L 91-97 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | -3 |
| 19 Mar | vs RE | L 81-91 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | +1 |
| 12 Mar | @ VA | L 78-93 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | +12 |
| 5 Mar | @ URV | L 61-85 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -2 |
| 26 Feb | vs DSS | W 76-71 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 12 Feb | @ AV | L 62-79 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -24 |
| 5 Feb | vs CTU | W 78-73 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 29 Jan | vs TO | L 65-66 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | +3 |
| 22 Jan | @ BS | L 68-99 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -10 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 17.6 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 15 | 16.8 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 17.0 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 16/3053% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 7/3023% |
How often Marco Ceron finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.