
GAMES
2
MIN
6.5
PTS
0.0
REB
2.0
AST
0.5
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | SCF | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 17 | 5 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 38.1 | 35.5 | 83.3 | 4.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | PTB | 9 | 4 | 16.4 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 18.9 | 8.7 | 69.6 | 3.0 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | 1.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 17 | 180 | 58.1 | 51.2 | 14.6 | 12.3 | 0.74 | 0.43 | 11.6 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 9 | 148 | 34.0 | 21.6 | 18.2 | 18.9 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 7.8 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252021-222019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VIR 24.2% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (8 vs 10.55) · 2 games-24.2%
Assists over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | @ CDO | L 88-98 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -18 |
| 30 Apr | vs EA7 | W 90-79 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +7 |
| 23 Apr | @ PTB | L 83-87 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -6 |
| 15 Apr | vs CE | W 83-67 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +8 |
| 9 Apr | @ BR | W 94-93 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 2 Apr | vs CRE | L 63-73 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -12 |
| 26 Mar | @ TRE | L 91-97 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | -3 |
| 19 Mar | vs RE | L 81-91 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | +1 |
| 12 Mar | @ VA | L 78-93 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | +12 |
| 5 Mar | @ URV | L 61-85 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -2 |
| 26 Feb | vs DSS | W 76-71 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 12 Feb | @ AV | L 62-79 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -24 |
| 5 Feb | vs CTU | W 78-73 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 29 Jan | vs TO | L 65-66 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | +3 |
| 22 Jan | @ BS | L 68-99 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -10 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 17.6 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 15 | 16.8 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 17.0 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 14/3047% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 7/3023% |
How often Marco Ceron finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.