GAMES
21
MIN
11.5
PTS
3.1
REB
1.0
AST
0.5
FG%
47.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 21 | 2 | 11.5 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 47.8 | 48.3 | 87.5 | 2.4 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 28 | 5 | 14.8 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 38.7 | 31.6 | 100.0 | 1.4 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 19 | 3 | 16.1 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 43.1 | 42.9 | 75.0 | 2.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 15 | 3 | 8.7 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 43.6 | 36.4 | — | 0.9 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 31 | 6 | 13.8 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 53.1 | 42.9 | 80.8 | 4.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -0.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 10 | 2 | 15.3 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 41.7 | 38.5 | 100.0 | 1.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 16 | 3 | 14.9 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 51.7 | 40.7 | 70.0 | 3.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 30 | 5 | 14.6 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 42.1 | 34.0 | 85.7 | 3.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 9.5 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 0.7 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 12 | 2 | 15.0 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 48.9 | 43.8 | 83.3 | 3.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 9.9 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 36.0 | 40.0 | 83.3 | 0.9 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 9.8 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 61.1 | — | 3.1 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 11.0 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 30.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 2.3 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 14 | 1 | 7.4 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 27.8 | 75.0 | 0.5 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 10.7 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 41.7 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 2.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 21 | 242 | 65.6 | 63.0 | 11.2 | 9.2 | 0.63 | 0.17 | 9.7 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 415 | 48.3 | 47.2 | 14.3 | 12.2 | 0.54 | 0.04 | 9.0 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 19 | 305 | 58.4 | 56.9 | 13.0 | 15.9 | 0.65 | 0.12 | 9.4 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 131 | 53.8 | 53.8 | 16.3 | 7.1 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 11.6 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 31 | 429 | 68.1 | 65.3 | 13.6 | 7.6 | 0.57 | 0.27 | 12.5 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 32 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 10 | 153 | 56.9 | 55.6 | 13.6 | 14.0 | 0.72 | 0.06 | 9.9 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 239 | 62.5 | 61.2 | 13.6 | 4.6 | 0.47 | 0.17 | 11.8 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 439 | 56.4 | 51.1 | 13.0 | 10.8 | 0.53 | 0.29 | 9.9 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 1.6 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 57 | 50.4 | 46.7 | 14.8 | 11.2 | 0.40 | 0.13 | 10.1 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.0 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 12 | 180 | 65.5 | 63.8 | 16.0 | 12.4 | 0.68 | 0.13 | 13.0 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 159 | 52.5 | 48.0 | 10.7 | 17.8 | 0.60 | 0.24 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.8 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 108 | 69.6 | 69.6 | 14.4 | 12.5 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 44 | 38.3 | 30.0 | 15.8 | 20.3 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 7.4 | 5.7 | 2.5 | 1.6 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 103 | 45.2 | 42.6 | 16.2 | 12.2 | 0.67 | 0.15 | 9.1 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 43 | 50.5 | 50.0 | 15.2 | 7.2 | 0.42 | 0.17 | 11.0 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CTU 32.2% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (6.33 vs 9.33) · 3 games-32.2%
Rebounds over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun | vs CTU | W 63-61 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| 17 Jun | @ CTU | W 69-65 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +6 |
| 15 Jun | @ CTU | L 71-80 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -6 |
| 13 Jun | vs CTU | W 81-69 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | +4 |
| 11 Jun | vs CTU | W 100-75 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | +16 |
| 4 Jun | @ TRE | W 68-56 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 2 Jun | vs TRE | W 94-63 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | +4 |
| 31 May | vs TRE | W 79-58 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | +5 |
| 25 May | @ VIR | W 81-62 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 May | @ VIR | L 68-74 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +1 |
| 21 May | vs VIR | W 85-81 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | +8 |
| 19 May | vs VIR | W 94-55 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 18 | +21 |
| 15 May | vs ROM | W 83-73 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 12 May | @ DSS | L 81-83 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -7 |
| 8 May | @ RMB | W 80-62 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 32 | 14.1 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 32 | 14.5 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 16 | 13.7 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 46 | 14.2 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 21.2 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 38/6459% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 17/6427% |
How often Marco Carraretto finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.