
GAMES
3
MIN
13.6
PTS
2.7
REB
3.3
AST
0.0
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 13.6 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 25.0 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 2.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 34 | 15 | 20.1 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 37.6 | 35.0 | 77.8 | 4.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 18 | 11 | 20.8 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 38.0 | 28.0 | 70.4 | 5.4 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -4.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 33 | 10 | 18.0 | 6.5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 45.8 | 36.9 | 63.4 | 5.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 16.5 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 45.5 | 23.5 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 18.6 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 46.9 | 33.3 | 85.7 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 33 | 5 | 18.5 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 45.7 | 36.8 | 69.2 | 6.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 18.0 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 6.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 33 | 3 | 13.6 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 30.2 | 53.1 | 3.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 17.2 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 62.1 | 33.3 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 16.3 | 5.6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 40.5 | 30.0 | 83.3 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 41 | 42.9 | 31.3 | 12.0 | 17.7 | 0.63 | 0.38 | 7.0 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 0.9 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 684 | 52.7 | 50.5 | 14.4 | 8.9 | 0.74 | 0.14 | 11.4 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 374 | 51.7 | 48.6 | 16.0 | 14.3 | 0.76 | 0.25 | 11.9 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 594 | 58.7 | 57.2 | 15.8 | 14.4 | 0.62 | 0.25 | 13.1 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 99 | 54.7 | 51.5 | 17.9 | 14.7 | 0.52 | 0.12 | 13.8 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 112 | 59.9 | 56.3 | 16.3 | 10.2 | 0.56 | 0.22 | 13.5 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 612 | 57.4 | 56.1 | 15.7 | 9.1 | 0.56 | 0.14 | 13.5 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 36 | 79.9 | 75.0 | 9.7 | 12.7 | 0.83 | 0.33 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 450 | 56.4 | 55.9 | 14.1 | 12.7 | 0.39 | 0.29 | 11.2 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 103 | 70.4 | 67.2 | 16.6 | 8.2 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 16.4 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 147 | 52.9 | 47.6 | 15.9 | 4.1 | 0.48 | 0.29 | 12.3 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BRO 14.8% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (2.4 vs 2.09) · 5 games+14.8%
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 3 games — 2026-27
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | vs LLTF | L 77-90 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -7 |
| 4 Oct | vs BAR | W 100-94 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 27 Sept | @ GIR | L 77-84 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -6 |
Splits — 2026-27
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 10.6 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 1 | 19.6 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 10.6 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.6 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2026-27
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1/333% |
How often Marcis Steinbergs finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.