GAMES
2
MIN
20.6
PTS
6.5
REB
3.5
AST
1.5
FG%
55.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 20.6 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 12.4 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 39.0 | 34.4 | 78.9 | 2.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 25 | 3 | 13.3 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 38.5 | 32.0 | 71.4 | 1.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 29 | 25 | 24.4 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 36.7 | 34.9 | 76.1 | 6.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 24 | 2 | 11.3 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 26.9 | 26.4 | 75.0 | 0.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | -0.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 2 | 41 | 68.9 | 72.2 | 11.7 | 17.5 | 0.67 | 0.11 | 11.4 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 373 | 54.8 | 52.4 | 18.0 | 7.7 | 0.78 | 0.15 | 13.9 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 5 | 35 | 8.4 | 9.1 | 18.4 | 7.8 | 0.73 | 0.18 | 2.1 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 25 | 332 | 52.1 | 50.8 | 11.5 | 13.9 | 0.77 | 0.11 | 7.7 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 707 | 54.3 | 51.2 | 16.8 | 8.8 | 0.83 | 0.22 | 12.6 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 24 | 272 | 40.8 | 37.3 | 15.2 | 16.2 | 0.79 | 0.18 | 7.8 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 0.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jun | @ WARS | L 70-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Jun | vs WARS | W 76-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Jun | @ WARS | L 80-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Jun | vs WARS | W 85-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Jun | vs WARS | L 63-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Jun | @ WARS | L 82-104 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -9 |
| 8 Jun | @ WARS | W 77-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 May | vs ARK | W 96-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 May | @ ARK | W 85-83 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 26 May | @ ARK | W 90-64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 May | vs KSZ | W 86-80 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -9 |
| 18 May | vs KSZ | W 84-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 May | @ KSZ | W 82-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 May | @ KSZ | L 78-80 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +5 |
| 8 May | @ WLO | W 86-71 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -5 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 24 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 13 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 31 | 11.3 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 22/3563% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/3531% |
How often Marcin Woroniecki finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.