
GAMES
47
MIN
16.0
PTS
5.0
REB
5.6
AST
1.4
FG%
53.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 47 | 43 | 16.0 | 5.0 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 53.2 | — | 72.9 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 82 | 82 | 25.4 | 8.4 | 7.6 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 51.8 | — | 67.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 26.7 | 8.7 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 55.8 | — | 57.1 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 82 | 82 | 31.2 | 10.8 | 10.4 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 57.9 | 0.0 | 64.8 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 13 | 13 | 31.4 | 8.1 | 11.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 50.5 | — | 61.1 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 75 | 74 | 30.1 | 13.5 | 9.9 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 56.7 | 0.0 | 70.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 82 | 82 | 30.0 | 12.2 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 56.6 | 0.0 | 70.3 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 30.7 | 12.4 | 8.8 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 62.8 | — | 66.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 751 | 56.2 | 53.2 | 14.6 | 19.4 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 11.2 | 12.5 | 3.1 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2080 | 54.6 | 51.8 | 17.6 | 13.5 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 11.9 | 10.8 | 2.6 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 160 | 56.4 | 55.8 | 16.2 | 11.5 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 11.7 | 8.6 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2559 | 59.3 | 57.9 | 14.8 | 13.8 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 12.4 | 11.9 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 13 | 408 | 52.0 | 50.5 | 12.5 | 14.4 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 9.3 | 12.6 | 2.1 | 2.2 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 2256 | 59.2 | 56.7 | 19.1 | 12.4 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 16.1 | 11.8 | 1.7 | 2.3 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2456 | 58.7 | 56.6 | 17.7 | 10.5 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 14.7 | 10.5 | 1.4 | 2.3 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 307 | 64.2 | 62.8 | 16.4 | 14.2 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 14.5 | 10.3 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SAC 10.3% more rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (12.57 vs 11.4) · 77 games+10.3%
Rebounds over 9.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | vs SA | W 106-103 | 36 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 35 | +11 |
| 11 Apr | vs MIN | W 135-127 | 36 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26 | +5 |
| 10 Apr | @ DAL | L 90-115 | 28 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | -15 |
| 8 Apr | @ NO | L 97-109 | 29 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 24 | +14 |
| 6 Apr | @ MIN | W 108-98 | 32 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 36 | +6 |
| 5 Apr | @ CHI | L 94-97 | 36 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 23 | -3 |
| 3 Apr | @ SA | L 97-114 | 25 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -14 |
| 1 Apr | vs LAC | W 111-98 | 33 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 21 | +6 |
| 30 Mar | vs OKC | L 98-116 | 27 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -13 |
| 29 Mar | @ SAC | L 113-116 | 39 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 29 | -6 |
| 27 Mar | vs DAL | L 83-91 | 41 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 36 | -10 |
| 25 Mar | vs NO | L 100-106 | 27 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 28 | +11 |
| 23 Mar | vs TOR | W 114-106 | 33 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25 | +20 |
| 22 Mar | @ LAL | L 137-139 | 53 | 24 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 41 | +3 |
| 20 Mar | @ LAC | W 108-99 | 36 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 31 | +12 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 24.6 | 10.2 | 7.8 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 41 | 25.0 | 9.7 | 7.6 | 0.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 19 | 23.5 | 8.8 | 7.9 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 60 | 25.1 | 10.3 | 7.6 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 28.3 | 11.3 | 8.3 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 67/8084% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 61/8076% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 56/8070% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 48/8060% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 41/8051% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 34/8043% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 27/8034% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 22/8028% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 15/8019% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 12/8015% |
How often Marcin Gortat finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.