
GAMES
3
MIN
21.6
PTS
16.0
REB
1.0
AST
5.0
FG%
56.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 21.6 | 16.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 56.7 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 19.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 29 | 18 | 23.4 | 15.6 | 2.6 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 50.0 | 40.5 | 94.0 | 16.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 24.3 | 10.3 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 27.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 22.5 | 11.5 | 1.5 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 42.2 | 35.3 | 90.0 | 10.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 22.6 | 12.8 | 1.8 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 45.7 | 30.4 | 94.4 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 33 | 16 | 23.9 | 14.3 | 2.2 | 7.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 50.1 | 34.9 | 91.5 | 16.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 20.3 | 11.3 | 1.5 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 43.6 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 27.1 | 20.5 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 54.7 | 46.7 | 89.5 | 22.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 29.4 | 18.3 | 1.8 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 50.5 | 29.4 | 96.3 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 28 | 25.4 | 14.2 | 2.4 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 49.2 | 37.6 | 91.0 | 15.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 27.0 | 13.5 | 3.2 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 45.6 | 31.0 | 76.9 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 26.4 | 14.5 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 42.3 | 38.5 | 100.0 | 13.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 27.2 | 17.9 | 3.3 | 7.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 49.3 | 37.5 | 95.8 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 33 | 19 | 22.3 | 11.8 | 1.9 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 50.8 | 31.6 | 82.4 | 12.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 21.0 | 13.3 | 1.3 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 57.1 | 53.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 20.4 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 53.8 | 100.0 | 75.0 | 10.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 25.4 | 12.7 | 2.1 | 6.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 53.8 | 35.0 | 84.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 20 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 65 | 69.8 | 63.3 | 29.1 | 10.4 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 26.7 | 1.7 | 8.3 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 29 | 679 | 59.5 | 54.4 | 33.4 | 17.4 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 24.0 | 3.9 | 8.7 | 0.8 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 97 | 48.6 | 45.0 | 28.6 | 20.7 | 0.55 | 0.13 | 15.2 | 3.3 | 8.5 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 6 | 135 | 50.4 | 46.9 | 28.1 | 12.8 | 0.27 | 0.16 | 18.4 | 2.4 | 7.7 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 204 | 59.4 | 50.0 | 29.2 | 16.4 | 0.28 | 0.44 | 20.3 | 2.8 | 10.1 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 789 | 59.4 | 54.2 | 32.0 | 20.2 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 21.6 | 3.2 | 10.7 | 0.7 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 81 | 52.9 | 47.4 | 33.0 | 15.8 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 20.0 | 2.7 | 10.2 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 4 | 108 | 66.8 | 61.3 | 31.5 | 14.0 | 0.28 | 0.36 | 27.3 | 2.3 | 7.3 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 235 | 60.4 | 55.0 | 30.7 | 17.1 | 0.31 | 0.25 | 22.3 | 2.1 | 8.7 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 864 | 58.6 | 53.9 | 29.1 | 18.3 | 0.25 | 0.24 | 20.1 | 3.4 | 9.0 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 162 | 54.9 | 52.2 | 28.0 | 16.9 | 0.43 | 0.19 | 18.0 | 4.2 | 11.4 | 0.4 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 53 | 53.9 | 51.9 | 28.8 | 18.2 | 0.50 | 0.08 | 19.8 | 2.7 | 10.9 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 11 | 300 | 61.9 | 54.7 | 32.5 | 15.9 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 23.7 | 4.3 | 10.1 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 736 | 57.2 | 53.7 | 29.7 | 22.2 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 19.1 | 3.1 | 9.3 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 126 | 67.2 | 64.3 | 27.6 | 13.1 | 0.27 | 0.14 | 22.8 | 2.3 | 12.8 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 41 | 61.0 | 57.7 | 23.8 | 21.3 | 0.08 | 0.31 | 15.9 | 4.4 | 5.3 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 11 | 280 | 60.9 | 57.2 | 27.6 | 24.8 | 0.19 | 0.24 | 18.0 | 3.0 | 9.1 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BKN 2.6% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (9.67 vs 9.93) · 3 games-2.6%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan | @ VBC | L 74-80 | 28 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | vs DRA | L 89-93 | 30 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | vs ZEL | W 88-61 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 9 Dec | @ ZEL | W 70-59 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 2 Dec | vs VBC | L 71-77 | 31 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 25 Nov | @ DRA | L 78-87 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 28.0 | 8.7 | 3.7 | 3.3 |
| Away venue | 3 | 20.6 | 8.7 | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 26.4 | 10.0 | 2.8 | 2.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 14.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 5/683% | 5/683% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 4/667% | 4/667% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
How often Marcelinho Huertas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.