
GAMES
30
MIN
24.6
PTS
10.5
REB
5.7
AST
2.8
FG%
46.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 26 | 24.6 | 10.5 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 46.3 | 29.7 | 81.4 | 16.2 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 52 | 42 | 19.1 | 5.0 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 45.4 | 41.0 | 72.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 17.6 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 61.5 | 63.6 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 44 | 43 | 26.3 | 7.5 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 42.7 | 38.5 | 73.5 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 20.7 | 6.0 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 39.1 | 18.5 | 73.3 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 26 | 19 | 24.9 | 9.1 | 6.6 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 46.5 | 44.2 | 76.9 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 53 | 53 | 33.8 | 15.7 | 8.6 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 44.4 | 34.4 | 75.6 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 24 | 24 | 30.6 | 9.4 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 42.2 | 38.2 | 87.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 73 | 73 | 33.0 | 17.2 | 8.1 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 42.0 | 34.1 | 83.4 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 737 | 57.9 | 51.1 | 20.3 | 15.3 | 0.33 | 0.45 | 15.4 | 8.3 | 4.1 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 52 | 993 | 60.6 | 58.2 | 11.8 | 19.7 | 0.63 | 0.26 | 9.5 | 7.8 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 88 | 88.1 | 88.5 | 9.5 | 21.3 | 0.85 | 0.31 | 10.6 | 7.8 | 6.1 | 3.3 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 44 | 1159 | 55.1 | 52.9 | 13.3 | 16.4 | 0.53 | 0.18 | 10.3 | 8.5 | 4.6 | 2.2 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 228 | 46.7 | 43.0 | 16.8 | 18.5 | 0.42 | 0.23 | 10.4 | 7.6 | 4.6 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2440 | 54.6 | 50.5 | 21.1 | 13.6 | 0.31 | 0.29 | 15.8 | 9.3 | 5.1 | 2.5 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 24 | 735 | 56.4 | 51.7 | 13.7 | 9.5 | 0.49 | 0.26 | 11.1 | 7.5 | 3.6 | 2.3 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 2410 | 53.2 | 47.3 | 29.4 | 14.1 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 18.8 | 8.8 | 4.6 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112007-082005-062004-052003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · COR 8.1% more points allowed to centres than the league average (17.33 vs 16.03) · 3 games+8.1%
Points over 16.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May | vs SA | L 86-93 | 41 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 24 | -7 |
| 25 May | vs SA | L 93-104 | 48 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 35 | -2 |
| 21 May | @ SA | L 89-93 | 43 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 30 | +2 |
| 19 May | @ SA | L 83-105 | 34 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 24 | -12 |
| 15 May | @ OKC | W 88-84 | 41 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | +4 |
| 13 May | vs OKC | W 103-97 | 48 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 34 | +4 |
| 11 May | vs OKC | W 87-81 | 37 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 33 | +14 |
| 7 May | @ OKC | W 99-93 | 43 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 34 | +10 |
| 5 May | @ OKC | L 91-93 | 40 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 33 | +3 |
| 3 May | vs LAC | W 118-105 | 39 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | +8 |
| 30 Apr | @ LAC | W 103-93 | 32 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 33 | +3 |
| 27 Apr | vs LAC | W 104-83 | 42 | 24 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 41 | +20 |
| 25 Apr | vs LAC | W 94-82 | 36 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | +16 |
| 22 Apr | @ LAC | L 91-93 | 44 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26 | +8 |
| 20 Apr | @ LAC | L 91-112 | 41 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 25 | -15 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 48 | 35.3 | 14.2 | 8.7 | 3.5 |
| Away venue | 49 | 35.0 | 14.4 | 6.8 | 4.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 27 | 31.8 | 12.8 | 7.4 | 3.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 60 | 36.3 | 14.8 | 8.0 | 3.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 37.0 | 15.5 | 7.0 | 4.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 79/9583% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 78/9582% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 72/9576% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 68/9572% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 61/9564% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 56/9559% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 46/9548% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 42/9544% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 33/9535% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 30/9532% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 26/9527% |
| Over 19.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 23/9524% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 16/9517% |
How often Marc Gasol finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.