
GAMES
15
MIN
25.9
PTS
11.3
REB
4.1
AST
0.8
FG%
40.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 15 | 11 | 25.9 | 11.3 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 40.7 | 30.2 | 87.7 | 11.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 8 | 3 | 23.4 | 15.3 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 51.6 | 47.1 | 89.4 | 18.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 17.7 | 10.1 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 32.7 | 25.5 | 90.6 | 8.5 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 25 | 9 | 24.3 | 18.6 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 48.6 | 41.5 | 93.2 | 18.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 17.9 | 12.3 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 39.4 | 33.3 | 78.3 | 10.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 4 | 15.9 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 34.8 | 30.6 | 88.2 | 6.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 19 | 1 | 12.5 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 42.0 | 39.4 | 88.1 | 6.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 12.2 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 28.6 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 17.5 | 9.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 11.1 | 93.3 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 25 | 10 | 18.5 | 10.3 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 42.8 | 39.0 | 84.3 | 8.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 22 | 13 | 21.1 | 11.4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 42.8 | 37.8 | 83.6 | 10.4 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 1.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 29 | 3 | 13.8 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 45.3 | 37.9 | 83.1 | 7.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 21.0 | 11.7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 40.2 | 47.1 | 82.9 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 7.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 9.2 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 44.7 | 42.3 | 73.9 | 4.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 24 | 3 | 10.9 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 27.3 | 29.0 | 79.1 | 3.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 23 | 576 | 63.1 | 53.8 | 21.0 | 12.8 | 0.52 | 0.56 | 18.2 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 13 | 230 | 50.3 | 38.8 | 31.0 | 10.9 | 0.48 | 0.50 | 20.5 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 25 | 607 | 66.7 | 59.8 | 27.6 | 8.4 | 0.54 | 0.40 | 27.5 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 72 | 56.8 | 47.0 | 30.6 | 6.5 | 0.45 | 0.70 | 24.6 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 26 | 414 | 52.7 | 42.6 | 22.1 | 14.5 | 0.51 | 0.48 | 15.7 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 19 | 237 | 58.2 | 49.4 | 24.7 | 13.8 | 0.38 | 0.48 | 18.8 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 37 | 47.6 | 39.3 | 20.8 | 0.0 | 0.64 | 0.29 | 14.7 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 53 | 54.9 | 36.1 | 27.0 | 14.0 | 0.50 | 0.83 | 18.5 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 25 | 462 | 57.2 | 51.0 | 24.6 | 12.1 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 20.0 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 23 | 464 | 57.7 | 51.9 | 24.0 | 9.2 | 0.48 | 0.36 | 19.4 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 29 | 401 | 61.3 | 53.2 | 22.5 | 9.0 | 0.42 | 0.55 | 19.0 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 253 | 58.3 | 52.0 | 24.7 | 7.7 | 0.50 | 0.40 | 20.0 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 17 | 156 | 61.3 | 56.4 | 21.0 | 14.9 | 0.55 | 0.49 | 16.2 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 24 | 262 | 42.6 | 32.4 | 23.0 | 12.3 | 0.35 | 0.49 | 12.5 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · DWA 19.9% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (18.58 vs 15.49) · 26 games+19.9%
Points over 17.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May | @ SOW | L 74-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | vs STR | L 81-86 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -11 |
| 12 Apr | @ WARS | L 68-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | vs KSZ | W 97-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | @ GGL | W 92-82 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 10 Mar | @ WKS | L 75-100 | 19 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18 | -10 |
| 7 Mar | vs MSK | W 90-74 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 15 Feb | vs TRF | L 91-100 | 32 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | -4 |
| 7 Feb | @ DWA | W 84-78 | 31 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 27 | +10 |
| 25 Jan | vs ZGA | L 82-89 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | +5 |
| 17 Jan | vs WLO | L 61-86 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | -9 |
| 11 Jan | vs SOW | W 80-72 | 33 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28 | +5 |
| 6 Jan | @ WLO | L 90-97 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -11 |
| 2 Jan | @ CZA | W 92-88 | 33 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 27 | -4 |
| 27 Dec | vs TPT | L 64-71 | 31 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 21 | -4 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 22.8 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 13 | 21.5 | 10.8 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 18.6 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 22.6 | 11.5 | 3.4 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.7 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 18/2378% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 15/2365% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 14/2361% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 13/2357% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/2352% |
| Over 12.5 – 16.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/2343% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/2335% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/2326% |
| Over 19.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/2322% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 4/2317% |
How often Marc Garcia finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.