GAMES
19
MIN
25.1
PTS
11.7
REB
2.9
AST
3.0
FG%
44.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 19 | 15 | 25.1 | 11.7 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 44.6 | 21.4 | 57.7 | 9.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 15.0 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 48.9 | 0.0 | 61.9 | 6.2 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 65.6 | 20.0 | 45.5 | 3.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 19 | 477 | 49.0 | 46.1 | 25.9 | 19.5 | 0.15 | 0.40 | 16.8 | 4.2 | 4.3 | 1.9 |
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 10 | 150 | 52.5 | 48.9 | 21.7 | 22.1 | 0.06 | 0.45 | 14.2 | 5.1 | 5.3 | 2.6 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 12 | 86 | 65.1 | 67.2 | 23.4 | 16.0 | 0.16 | 0.34 | 20.0 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | @ NEP | L 101-109 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | @ LIE | L 78-85 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Mar | vs SAK | W 90-82 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | vs LSU | W 86-78 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 21 Feb | vs SIA | L 75-83 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 13 Feb | @ ZAL | L 58-101 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 4 Feb | @ JUV | L 81-93 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | vs PRI | L 92-94 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | @ NEV | L 72-86 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 28 Dec | @ RYT | L 55-107 | 23 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 15.4 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 6 | 14.7 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 2.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 10.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 15.5 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 7/1070% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 6/1060% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 4/1040% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Mantas Mockevicius finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.