
GAMES
22
MIN
24.0
PTS
5.1
REB
2.0
AST
1.5
FG%
35.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | GFL | 22 | 0 | 24.0 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 35.2 | 32.8 | 83.3 | 3.1 |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 9.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.6 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | KAG | 4 | 0 | 23.0 | 9.3 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 35.7 | 42.1 | 90.0 | 8.8 |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | PAE | 22 | 0 | 28.7 | 9.4 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 31.3 | 26.5 | 84.4 | 5.9 |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 34 | 29 | 23.6 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 32.3 | 31.7 | 88.9 | 2.1 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 35 | 25 | 17.3 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 33.9 | 32.9 | 68.8 | 1.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 25.9 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 25.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 4.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 17 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 529 | 48.3 | 44.9 | 13.0 | 18.9 | 0.59 | 0.17 | 7.6 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 5 | 47 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.6 | 50.0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 0.8 |
| 2014-15 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 4 | 92 | 57.1 | 50.0 | 19.8 | 15.6 | 0.68 | 0.36 | 14.5 | 3.9 | 5.1 | 1.6 |
| 2013-14 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 632 | 45.2 | 38.1 | 21.9 | 18.8 | 0.51 | 0.32 | 11.8 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 802 | 46.8 | 44.2 | 12.3 | 16.5 | 0.75 | 0.11 | 7.2 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 35 | 607 | 47.6 | 45.8 | 12.1 | 17.2 | 0.72 | 0.14 | 7.1 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-022000-011999-00
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 2.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Apr | vs ILS | W 102-76 | 35 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 32 | — |
| 20 Mar | @ PTH | L 69-99 | 38 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs ATH | L 75-76 | 40 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 33 | — |
| 21 Feb | vs PAN | L 64-91 | 32 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 22 | — |
| 14 Feb | @ MAK | W 78-71 | 31 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 24 Jan | vs ITH | L 55-66 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 17 Jan | @ OLY | L 78-80 | 28 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 10 Jan | vs AAT | W 89-77 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 3 Jan | @ IRA | W 97-84 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 27 Dec | vs PAI | W 94-92 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ ILS | W 73-65 | 31 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 13 Dec | vs PTH | W 81-77 | 36 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | — |
| 6 Dec | @ ATH | L 78-81 | 38 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 18 | — |
| 29 Nov | vs APC | W 81-54 | 30 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 23 | — |
| 22 Nov | @ PAN | L 56-57 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 30.1 | 12.4 | 3.0 | 3.5 |
| Away venue | 10 | 32.0 | 11.3 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 33.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 30.9 | 11.9 | 2.5 | 2.9 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 13/2065% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/2035% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/2030% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/2015% |
How often Manolis Papamakarios finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.