
GAMES
19
MIN
5.4
PTS
1.9
REB
1.3
AST
0.2
FG%
41.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 41.4 | 100.0 | 84.6 | 1.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 55.6 | — | 100.0 | 2.6 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 10.1 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 66.7 | — | 90.0 | 5.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 17 | 1 | 7.6 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 86.7 | 3.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | -0.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 8.3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 50.0 | — | 100.0 | 2.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 71.4 | — | 0.0 | 3.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 28.6 | 0.0 | — | -1.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 28 | 2 | 11.4 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 46.5 | 12.5 | 63.0 | 4.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 10.9 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 5.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 19 | 103 | 53.3 | 44.8 | 20.4 | 18.7 | 0.07 | 0.45 | 13.0 | 8.8 | 1.1 | 2.5 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 34 | 60.7 | 55.6 | 16.1 | 9.2 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 12.6 | 13.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 30 | 81.7 | 66.7 | 25.5 | 36.6 | 0.00 | 1.67 | 20.3 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 17 | 129 | 62.1 | 57.1 | 22.7 | 6.7 | 0.04 | 0.31 | 19.2 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 2.8 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 30 | 34.7 | 20.0 | 14.8 | 21.7 | 0.20 | 1.00 | 5.9 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 7 | 37 | 28.6 | 28.6 | 13.5 | 30.0 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 28 | 318 | 50.1 | 47.5 | 19.1 | 12.6 | 0.16 | 0.27 | 12.6 | 8.8 | 0.3 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-132011-122010-112008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · RMB 27.2% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (21.25 vs 29.19) · 4 games-27.2%
Points over 0.0 in 10/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May | @ BAR | L 70-79 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -1 |
| 26 May | vs BAR | W 90-89 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -3 |
| 23 May | @ BAR | L 62-88 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +4 |
| 19 May | @ MOB | L 73-79 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -8 |
| 12 May | vs VBC | L 61-72 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -9 |
| 4 May | @ BET | W 81-60 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +7 |
| 1 May | vs BKN | L 75-93 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -1 |
| 28 Apr | vs CAZ | W 100-90 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1 |
| 21 Apr | @ LLTF | L 101-104 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -2 |
| 13 Apr | vs LOK | L 64-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Apr | @ UCAM | W 80-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Mar | vs FUE | L 82-90 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1 |
| 27 Mar | vs BUI | W 75-53 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | +5 |
| 24 Mar | @ BAX | L 79-82 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -15 |
| 20 Mar | @ BUI | W 93-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 27 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 27 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 7.8 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 46 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 17/2959% |
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 15/2952% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 12/2941% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 11/2938% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 8/2928% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 7/2924% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/2917% |
How often Mamadou Samb finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.