
GAMES
2
MIN
16.7
PTS
6.5
REB
3.0
AST
0.0
FG%
45.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 16.7 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 45.5 | 60.0 | — | 6.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 14.8 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 50.0 | 55.6 | 90.0 | 7.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 33 | 6 | 20.5 | 9.6 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 55.4 | 38.4 | 78.0 | 12.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 37 | 14 | 19.3 | 8.4 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 54.6 | 33.8 | 83.1 | 10.1 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 26.4 | 11.7 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 35.5 | 25.0 | 91.7 | 16.3 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 5.7 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 80.0 | — | 66.7 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 21 | 2 | 8.4 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 48.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 13 | 3 | 14.5 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 53.2 | 0.0 | 54.5 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 14 | 1 | 9.9 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 40.0 | 12.5 | 78.6 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 ABA League | Regular season | 2 | 33 | 59.1 | 59.1 | 17.1 | 0.0 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 14.0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 1.1 |
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 74 | 71.4 | 63.9 | 15.8 | 8.2 | 0.50 | 0.56 | 15.5 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 2.9 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 677 | 66.4 | 62.4 | 18.0 | 12.2 | 0.36 | 0.41 | 16.8 | 8.1 | 2.2 | 3.7 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 37 | 713 | 64.3 | 60.6 | 19.5 | 18.8 | 0.36 | 0.27 | 15.7 | 7.9 | 2.0 | 3.7 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 79 | 48.2 | 38.7 | 22.2 | 5.2 | 0.26 | 0.39 | 15.9 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 5.9 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 21 | 176 | 56.0 | 55.0 | 16.2 | 19.1 | 0.42 | 0.04 | 11.7 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 2.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 13 | 189 | 54.0 | 53.2 | 13.6 | 11.9 | 0.11 | 0.23 | 10.7 | 11.2 | 0.4 | 2.7 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 14 | 139 | 47.7 | 41.3 | 14.8 | 6.1 | 0.20 | 0.35 | 11.4 | 8.8 | 2.1 | 3.4 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 34 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 14.9 | 8.4 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 7.4 | 7.4 | 0.0 | 4.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SCD 100.0% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (0 vs 6.56) · 1 games-100%
Rebounds over 1.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul | vs PHX | W 109-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Jul | vs PHX | W 120-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Jul | @ PHX | L 108-118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Jul | @ PHX | L 105-118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Jul | @ ATL | W 118-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Jul | vs ATL | W 123-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Jun | @ ATL | L 88-110 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 27 Jun | @ ATL | W 113-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Jun | vs ATL | W 125-91 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -2 |
| 23 Jun | vs ATL | L 113-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Jun | @ BKN | W 115-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Jun | vs BKN | W 104-89 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 15 Jun | @ BKN | L 108-114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Jun | vs BKN | W 107-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Jun | vs BKN | W 86-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 27 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 31 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 12 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 40 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 16/2176% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 10/2148% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/2124% |
How often Mamadi Diakite finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.