GAMES
8
MIN
23.0
PTS
8.8
REB
1.6
AST
3.8
FG%
36.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 23.0 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 36.4 | 32.0 | 60.0 | 4.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 26.3 | 13.0 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 43.7 | 39.7 | 81.6 | 11.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | KRO | 10 | 0 | 24.5 | 10.0 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 44.7 | 22.7 | 82.6 | 10.2 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 20.0 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 46.9 | 29.1 | 65.2 | 5.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | KRO | 12 | 0 | 27.8 | 16.8 | 3.8 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 51.9 | 33.3 | 82.8 | 16.8 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 8 | 184 | 43.0 | 41.6 | 28.0 | 20.5 | 0.32 | 0.13 | 13.7 | 2.5 | 5.9 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 578 | 53.1 | 49.6 | 28.7 | 20.0 | 0.30 | 0.20 | 17.8 | 4.4 | 5.5 | 2.7 |
| 2019-20 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 10 | 245 | 52.6 | 47.6 | 22.4 | 14.4 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 14.7 | 4.3 | 5.4 | 3.5 |
| 2018-19 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 419 | 54.7 | 53.1 | 18.7 | 15.3 | 0.43 | 0.18 | 13.0 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 12 | 333 | 58.9 | 56.0 | 31.2 | 17.8 | 0.25 | 0.18 | 21.7 | 4.9 | 6.5 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Mar | @ LAR | L 90-95 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 22 | — |
| 29 Feb | vs ATH | W 90-86 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 28 | — |
| 2 Feb | @ PTH | W 88-77 | 28 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 25 Jan | vs PPA | W 73-70 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 18 Jan | @ LDI | L 68-78 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 11 Jan | vs AAT | L 70-79 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 4 Jan | @ PAI | L 67-76 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 28 Dec | @ RCK | L 61-72 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 14 Dec | @ IFE | L 64-72 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 7 Dec | vs ITH | L 86-88 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 12 | — |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 24.9 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 5.0 |
| Away venue | 6 | 24.2 | 10.7 | 3.3 | 2.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 24.5 | 10.0 | 2.9 | 3.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 – 11.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 8/1080% |
| Over 12.5 – 14.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 7/1070% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 6/1060% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 4/1040% |
| Over 19.5 – 21.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 3/1030% |
How often Malkolm Grifin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.