GAMES
6
MIN
14.1
PTS
7.7
REB
0.5
AST
0.2
FG%
59.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 6 | 4 | 14.1 | 7.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 59.3 | 50.0 | 88.9 | 7.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 36.7 | 31.3 | 60.0 | 0.9 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 33.3 | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 NBL | Regular season | 6 | 84 | 74.3 | 70.4 | 16.6 | 6.1 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 19.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.1 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Regular season | 22 | 101 | 48.0 | 45.0 | 15.4 | 8.0 | 0.53 | 0.33 | 11.8 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-26
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HWK 18.3% more points allowed to guards than the league average (62.57 vs 52.87) · 7 games+18.3%
Points over 1.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Mar | @ PER | L 77-95 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 5 Mar | vs TAS | W 82-68 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 19 Feb | vs PNX | W 95-91 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| 15 Feb | vs HWK | L 91-100 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 12 Feb | @ CNS | W 89-85 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 7 Feb | vs ADL | L 76-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Jan | @ NZL | L 95-97 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4 |
| 25 Jan | @ PER | W 74-73 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +15 |
| 21 Jan | vs BRI | W 98-66 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +6 |
| 17 Jan | vs TAS | W 79-77 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
| 11 Jan | @ SYD | L 94-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jan | vs CNS | L 92-93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Dec | vs TAS | L 73-92 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 18 Dec | vs HWK | W 97-75 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -15 |
| 14 Dec | vs SYD | L 86-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 15 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/2450% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/2446% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/2429% |
How often Malith Machar finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.