
GAMES
2
MIN
22.6
PTS
15.5
REB
2.0
AST
1.5
FG%
57.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 22.6 | 15.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 57.9 | 33.3 | 88.9 | 17.0 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 21.2 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 30.0 | 60.0 | 66.7 | 3.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 22.3 | 12.0 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 61.5 | 43.8 | 70.6 | 15.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 20.4 | 7.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 37.2 | 35.7 | 64.3 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 18 | 16 | 25.3 | 11.6 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 47.7 | 31.0 | 85.0 | 9.8 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 19.3 | 9.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 52.5 | 55.6 | 70.6 | 7.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 32 | 4 | 27.6 | 16.3 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 48.8 | 31.5 | 67.9 | 14.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 45 | 67.5 | 60.5 | 25.1 | 8.0 | 0.16 | 0.47 | 24.7 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| 2026-27 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 2 | 42 | 51.4 | 45.0 | 18.1 | 19.2 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 11.1 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 13 | 290 | 70.3 | 68.8 | 18.8 | 7.5 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 19.4 | 6.2 | 3.6 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 122 | 46.8 | 43.0 | 22.4 | 12.5 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 13.5 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 18 | 456 | 58.6 | 52.0 | 23.3 | 19.1 | 0.28 | 0.40 | 16.4 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 6 | 116 | 62.1 | 58.8 | 22.6 | 17.4 | 0.23 | 0.43 | 18.3 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 2.5 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 882 | 57.8 | 54.2 | 30.7 | 19.5 | 0.34 | 0.42 | 21.3 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MDG 20.6% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (5 vs 6.3) · 2 games-20.6%
Rebounds over 3.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | @ HDB | L 75-84 | 29 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | -24 |
| 4 May | @ BRA | L 72-79 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -14 |
| 1 May | vs WUE | L 70-85 | 30 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 23 | -9 |
| 26 Apr | vs VEC | L 74-75 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -5 |
| 20 Apr | @ ALB | L 68-89 | 27 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 30 | -16 |
| 17 Apr | vs HRO | L 72-77 | 33 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 30 | +1 |
| 12 Apr | vs TBB | W 76-70 | 27 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | +5 |
| 9 Apr | vs EBO | W 83-72 | 25 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 18 | +10 |
| 4 Apr | @ MBC | L 72-85 | 29 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 20 | -7 |
| 30 Mar | vs CHE | L 65-70 | 31 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 25 | +12 |
| 22 Mar | @ ULM | L 88-115 | 31 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 23 | -7 |
| 16 Mar | vs MHP | W 77-69 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | +19 |
| 8 Mar | @ BRO | L 85-92 | 30 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 27 | +1 |
| 1 Mar | vs HAM | L 78-84 | 32 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 22 | -6 |
| 11 Feb | @ BAY | L 56-70 | 29 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 19 | -3 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 27.6 | 14.8 | 2.9 | 2.9 |
| Away venue | 16 | 27.5 | 17.8 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 25.9 | 16.7 | 2.1 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 28.2 | 15.7 | 3.1 | 2.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.6 | 27.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 23/3272% |
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 18/3256% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/3231% |
How often Malik Parsons finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.