
GAMES
62
MIN
22.0
PTS
12.5
REB
1.9
AST
3.0
FG%
43.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 62 | 3 | 22.0 | 12.5 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 43.8 | 39.5 | 87.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 65 | 45 | 31.6 | 17.2 | 3.8 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 43.9 | 32.5 | 86.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 72 | 0 | 26.0 | 15.4 | 2.9 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 44.3 | 35.0 | 82.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 77 | 0 | 22.4 | 13.5 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 44.8 | 35.9 | 88.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 29.3 | 19.0 | 5.4 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 40.9 | 33.3 | 89.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 76 | 37 | 28.2 | 13.8 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 47.3 | 39.1 | 79.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 1363 | 56.8 | 53.6 | 24.2 | 11.8 | 0.50 | 0.17 | 20.4 | 3.1 | 4.9 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 2054 | 54.9 | 51.3 | 24.5 | 13.5 | 0.46 | 0.19 | 19.6 | 4.3 | 6.3 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 1874 | 56.4 | 52.6 | 26.0 | 13.2 | 0.47 | 0.23 | 21.3 | 4.1 | 7.1 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 1723 | 58.7 | 53.8 | 25.9 | 14.1 | 0.50 | 0.26 | 21.8 | 4.2 | 6.2 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 205 | 58.0 | 47.8 | 24.9 | 10.9 | 0.42 | 0.53 | 23.4 | 6.7 | 4.4 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2140 | 59.7 | 57.8 | 20.2 | 12.2 | 0.54 | 0.14 | 17.6 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · LAC 3.7% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (7.8 vs 7.52) · 82 games+3.7%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | vs ORL | L 114-122 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -9 |
| 9 Apr | @ CLE | W 124-97 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | +14 |
| 7 Apr | @ DET | W 104-91 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +8 |
| 5 Apr | vs TOR | W 113-111 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | -10 |
| 3 Apr | @ NO | W 115-109 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | +10 |
| 1 Apr | @ UTAH | L 102-111 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | +13 |
| 31 Mar | @ GS | L 90-137 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | -10 |
| 29 Mar | @ LAL | L 115-129 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 26 Mar | vs SA | W 125-116 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -2 |
| 24 Mar | @ TOR | W 115-114 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | +11 |
| 23 Mar | vs BOS | W 124-117 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | -9 |
| 21 Mar | vs MIN | W 113-106 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | vs PHI | L 114-118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Mar | @ MIA | L 75-93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| 15 Mar | @ WSH | W 116-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 14.0 | 8.1 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 41 | 16.7 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 21 | 17.0 | 9.3 | 2.2 | 1.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 51 | 14.8 | 7.7 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 14.5 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 52/7371% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 31/7342% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 15/7321% |
How often Malik Monk finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.