
GAMES
82
MIN
27.9
PTS
16.3
REB
2.6
AST
1.7
FG%
43.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 82 | 18 | 27.9 | 16.3 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 43.0 | 41.6 | 67.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 27.3 | 14.0 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 37.3 | 33.9 | 100.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 79 | 77 | 29.6 | 11.3 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 44.3 | 41.3 | 71.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 21.8 | 8.8 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 51.2 | 44.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 14 | 23.8 | 11.1 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 39.2 | 35.3 | 61.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 55 | 13 | 26.8 | 13.4 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 39.6 | 35.9 | 84.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 8.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 32.4 | 28.6 | 100.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 79 | 18 | 25.0 | 12.1 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 39.1 | 37.7 | 81.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 21.0 | 9.0 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 44.2 | 34.4 | 66.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 37 | 36 | 32.8 | 19.6 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 44.0 | 39.9 | 85.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2285 | 59.0 | 57.9 | 22.6 | 6.8 | 0.72 | 0.13 | 21.0 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 164 | 53.5 | 50.7 | 22.7 | 8.2 | 0.79 | 0.11 | 18.4 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2338 | 60.3 | 59.8 | 14.7 | 6.8 | 0.75 | 0.05 | 13.7 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 131 | 64.6 | 64.6 | 15.6 | 6.8 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 14.6 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 2092 | 53.1 | 52.0 | 21.4 | 8.5 | 0.70 | 0.07 | 17.6 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 105 | 47.9 | 43.2 | 17.8 | 7.0 | 0.76 | 0.16 | 13.0 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 1973 | 54.4 | 53.2 | 19.6 | 4.7 | 0.75 | 0.07 | 17.4 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 147 | 56.3 | 54.8 | 18.8 | 12.5 | 0.62 | 0.17 | 15.4 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 37 | 1213 | 57.0 | 54.7 | 24.3 | 8.6 | 0.54 | 0.13 | 21.5 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 28.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr | @ MEM | L 108-120 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -18 |
| 31 Mar | vs NY | W 102-101 | 32 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 21 | -12 |
| 29 Mar | @ BKN | L 107-112 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 14 | -8 |
| 27 Mar | vs HOU | L 107-129 | 30 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 20 | -16 |
| 26 Mar | vs HOU | W 107-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Mar | vs DAL | L 108-128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Mar | vs OKC | L 103-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ PHX | L 101-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Mar | @ PHX | W 123-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Mar | vs POR | W 114-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs POR | L 121-125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Mar | @ NO | W 135-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Mar | vs CHA | L 102-135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Feb | vs PHX | L 99-118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Feb | @ WSH | L 112-128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 23.1 | 14.6 | 2.8 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 24 | 27.5 | 15.6 | 3.9 | 2.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 12 | 24.7 | 12.8 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 34 | 26.2 | 16.1 | 3.6 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 13.5 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 31/3784% |
| Over 19.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 30/3781% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 28/3776% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 27/3773% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 26/3770% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 24/3765% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 22/3759% |
| Over 25.5 – 26.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 19/3751% |
| Over 27.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 18/3749% |
| Over 28.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 14/3738% |
| Over 29.5 – 30.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 11/3730% |
| Over 31.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/3724% |
| Over 32.5 – 34.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/3722% |
| Over 35.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/3719% |
How often Malik Beasley finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.