
Malcolm Thomas
Onvo Büyükçekmece Basketbol · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2023-24
C206 cm102 kgborn 1988-11-08USA
GAMES
17
MIN
25.2
PTS
8.2
REB
7.5
AST
2.6
FG%
57.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | BÇB | 17 | 12 | 25.2 | 8.2 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 57.4 | — | 64.9 | — |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 13 | 3 | 26.5 | 11.8 | 6.5 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 64.8 | 44.4 | 72.0 | 17.5 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | PTK | 19 | 18 | 30.8 | 14.1 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 63.7 | 20.0 | 73.2 | — |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 14 | 4 | 19.1 | 6.6 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 58.1 | 0.0 | 87.5 | 9.9 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | — | 40.0 | 3.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 13.1 | 3.3 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 41.9 | 16.7 | 75.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 12 | 7 | 14.9 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 40.6 | 0.0 | 90.0 | 4.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 17 | 429 | 59.7 | 57.4 | 15.0 | 12.7 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 11.7 | 10.7 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 13 | 344 | 70.0 | 67.0 | 18.4 | 13.4 | 0.10 | 0.57 | 16.1 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 2.5 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 19 | 585 | 67.0 | 64.0 | 19.8 | 16.0 | 0.03 | 0.42 | 16.4 | 9.2 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 14 | 268 | 64.1 | 58.1 | 15.9 | 16.2 | 0.03 | 0.39 | 12.5 | 9.7 | 2.3 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 131 | 47.8 | 43.5 | 16.3 | 20.7 | 0.19 | 0.26 | 9.1 | 8.8 | 1.9 | 3.0 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 179 | 48.1 | 40.6 | 13.1 | 18.0 | 0.03 | 0.31 | 7.0 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · MEM 0.9% more points allowed to centres than the league average (17.76 vs 17.6) · 79 games+0.9%
Points over 4.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Feb | @ ORL | L 98-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Feb | vs IND | L 95-106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Feb | vs GS | L 84-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Feb | vs CHA | W 89-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Feb | @ BOS | L 96-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Feb | vs DEN | W 105-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Feb | @ CLE | L 84-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Jan | @ ATL | L 85-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Jan | vs MIN | W 103-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Jan | vs DET | W 89-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Jan | @ NO | L 74-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Jan | @ MEM | L 83-101 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 23 Jan | vs TOR | L 86-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Jan | vs NY | L 91-98 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -10 |
| 19 Jan | @ WSH | L 76-111 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -11 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 19 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 12 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 22 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 11/1765% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 10/1759% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/1729% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 4/1724% |
How often Malcolm Thomas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.