
GAMES
1
MIN
21.0
PTS
10.0
REB
4.0
AST
3.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 21.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | 13.0 | |
| G League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 28 | 26 | 36.0 | 18.1 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 43.1 | 36.5 | 88.3 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 13 | 11 | 35.2 | 19.0 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 48.3 | 45.7 | 78.1 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 15.3 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 62.5 | 60.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 10.5 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 43.2 | 32.3 | 70.0 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 20.5 | 6.6 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 27.5 | 15.8 | 61.5 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 26.2 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 27.4 | 12.9 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 39.7 | 32.1 | 81.8 | 12.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 28.3 | 13.8 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 46.9 | 50.0 | 80.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 19.8 | 8.7 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 45.5 | 33.7 | 82.8 | 7.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 22.4 | 11.9 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 47.2 | 42.9 | 87.5 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 19.5 | 8.0 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 71.4 | 8.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 28 | 1009 | 58.2 | 52.8 | 18.7 | 8.2 | 0.53 | 0.20 | 18.1 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 13 | 458 | 63.0 | 60.5 | 19.1 | 8.0 | 0.53 | 0.19 | 19.4 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 19 | 214 | 61.9 | 58.7 | 12.7 | 4.9 | 0.69 | 0.27 | 12.1 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 102 | 36.1 | 31.3 | 23.8 | 11.6 | 0.48 | 0.33 | 11.6 | 9.1 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 7 | 192 | 54.5 | 46.3 | 21.4 | 8.8 | 0.41 | 0.49 | 16.9 | 7.1 | 3.0 | 2.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 141 | 62.1 | 58.2 | 20.9 | 12.6 | 0.45 | 0.31 | 17.6 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 672 | 59.6 | 53.3 | 20.7 | 12.7 | 0.47 | 0.42 | 15.8 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 313 | 63.9 | 55.7 | 23.7 | 13.8 | 0.40 | 0.53 | 19.2 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 59 | 56.9 | 52.8 | 20.8 | 12.5 | 0.17 | 0.39 | 14.8 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 2.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SPA 85.5% more points allowed to guards than the league average (37 vs 19.95) · 2 games+85.5%
Points over 4.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | @ MIN | W 124-120 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -9 |
| 8 Apr | vs CHA | L 117-133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Apr | vs BOS | L 94-117 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 5 Apr | vs MIL | L 106-127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Mar | vs CLE | W 101-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Mar | @ DET | W 114-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Mar | @ PHI | L 106-121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Mar | vs MIL | L 112-118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Mar | @ ATL | L 124-130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Feb | @ MIA | L 99-112 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 26 Feb | vs MEM | L 110-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Feb | vs ATL | W 112-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Feb | vs SAC | W 125-118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Feb | vs SA | W 120-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Feb | vs OKC | W 106-101 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | +12 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 17 | 8.8 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 11 | 10.8 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 24 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 12/1963% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 10/1953% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 8/1942% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/1926% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 3/1916% |
How often Malcolm Hill finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.