
GAMES
24
MIN
23.5
PTS
12.7
REB
3.8
AST
4.1
FG%
43.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 24 | 13 | 23.5 | 12.7 | 3.8 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 43.3 | 28.6 | 88.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 39 | 25 | 28.8 | 15.7 | 3.8 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 44.0 | 41.2 | 81.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 67 | 0 | 26.1 | 14.9 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 48.4 | 44.4 | 87.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 19 | 0 | 25.0 | 11.9 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 41.8 | 37.9 | 82.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 36 | 36 | 33.4 | 19.1 | 5.1 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 44.8 | 31.2 | 85.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 56 | 56 | 34.5 | 21.2 | 5.3 | 5.9 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 45.3 | 38.8 | 86.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 25.1 | 20.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 100.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 24 | 565 | 54.4 | 46.7 | 24.0 | 11.9 | 0.23 | 0.38 | 19.4 | 5.8 | 6.2 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 39 | 1122 | 56.0 | 52.2 | 23.3 | 9.9 | 0.40 | 0.23 | 19.7 | 4.7 | 6.9 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1747 | 61.5 | 57.4 | 23.0 | 10.8 | 0.41 | 0.25 | 20.6 | 5.8 | 5.1 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 19 | 475 | 53.5 | 50.3 | 22.0 | 8.2 | 0.44 | 0.18 | 17.1 | 5.0 | 4.2 | 0.6 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 36 | 1204 | 55.7 | 50.1 | 25.0 | 11.1 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 20.5 | 5.5 | 6.3 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 1933 | 56.1 | 52.7 | 26.1 | 9.8 | 0.38 | 0.18 | 22.1 | 5.5 | 6.1 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 50 | 58.3 | 56.1 | 28.4 | 8.0 | 0.42 | 0.09 | 28.6 | 1.4 | 8.6 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug | @ MIA | L 87-99 | 40 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 24 | -6 |
| 22 Aug | @ MIA | L 115-124 | 43 | 34 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 55 | -7 |
| 20 Aug | vs MIA | L 100-109 | 38 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 31 | -7 |
| 18 Aug | vs MIA | L 101-113 | 39 | 22 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 33 | -9 |
| 14 Aug | vs MIA | W 109-92 | 25 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 28 | +5 |
| 10 Aug | @ MIA | L 92-114 | 29 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 26 | -12 |
| 8 Aug | vs LAL | W 116-111 | 39 | 24 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 35 | -16 |
| 6 Aug | @ PHX | L 99-114 | 34 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 37 | -2 |
| 4 Aug | vs ORL | W 120-109 | 33 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 24 | +7 |
| 3 Aug | @ WSH | W 111-100 | 35 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 33 | +13 |
| 4 Mar | @ MIL | L 100-119 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -14 |
| 2 Mar | @ SA | W 116-111 | 36 | 26 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 39 | +15 |
| 29 Feb | @ CLE | W 113-104 | 35 | 22 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 31 | +20 |
| 27 Feb | vs POR | W 106-100 | 38 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 31 | +4 |
| 25 Feb | vs CHA | W 119-80 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 28 | +23 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 31 | 31.8 | 16.1 | 4.7 | 7.3 |
| Away venue | 27 | 31.1 | 17.7 | 4.9 | 7.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 9 | 31.0 | 14.2 | 4.7 | 7.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 45 | 31.2 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 36.0 | 21.3 | 3.5 | 9.3 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 43/5874% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 28/5848% |
How often Malcolm Brogdon finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.