
GAMES
7
MIN
23.7
PTS
20.3
REB
4.3
AST
4.6
FG%
52.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 7 | 3 | 23.7 | 20.3 | 4.3 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 52.5 | 36.4 | 88.2 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 10.6 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 47.3 | 37.8 | 82.4 | |
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 28.0 | 18.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 29.4 | 25.0 | 71.4 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 46 | 0 | 9.3 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 45.8 | 40.5 | 81.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 75 | 29 | 21.2 | 9.2 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 43.2 | 34.7 | 87.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 66 | 32 | 23.5 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 44.0 | 30.2 | 82.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 7 | 166 | 62.4 | 58.4 | 34.2 | 10.3 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 30.8 | 6.5 | 6.9 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 26 | 276 | 60.4 | 54.9 | 18.5 | 12.4 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 16.7 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 429 | 57.5 | 54.7 | 23.8 | 14.3 | 0.44 | 0.17 | 19.7 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1592 | 52.6 | 50.6 | 19.9 | 12.2 | 0.43 | 0.10 | 15.6 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 1554 | 52.4 | 50.3 | 19.2 | 10.6 | 0.42 | 0.11 | 15.6 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ATL 5.2% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (17.51 vs 16.65) · 81 games+5.2%
Rebounds over 0.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | vs TOR | W 125-118 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | +9 |
| 11 Apr | @ PHX | L 98-117 | 23 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | -4 |
| 9 Apr | @ GS | W 114-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Apr | @ LAC | L 117-122 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | +13 |
| 6 Apr | @ POR | L 109-120 | 23 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 23 | +3 |
| 4 Apr | vs CLE | L 113-114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Apr | @ DEN | W 113-106 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | -1 |
| 1 Apr | vs ORL | L 105-116 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
| 30 Mar | vs GS | L 106-148 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 17 | -3 |
| 29 Mar | vs BOS | L 111-121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Mar | @ CLE | L 116-124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Mar | @ DET | L 96-122 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -6 |
| 23 Mar | @ TOR | W 123-89 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -2 |
| 21 Mar | vs PHI | W 128-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Mar | vs CHA | L 134-145 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | +15 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 37 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 40 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 20 | 8.2 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 50 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 28/4661% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 15/4633% |
How often Malaki Branham finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.