GAMES
4
MIN
21.8
PTS
15.0
REB
3.0
AST
0.5
FG%
73.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 21.8 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 73.3 | 66.7 | 75.0 | 14.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 31 | 13 | 19.8 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 47.6 | 33.0 | 77.8 | 7.2 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 21.1 | 9.3 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 50.0 | 32.0 | 87.5 | 9.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 NBL | Regular season | 4 | 87 | 89.5 | 90.0 | 17.4 | 5.6 | 0.50 | 0.27 | 24.8 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Regular season | 31 | 612 | 57.2 | 54.9 | 17.3 | 9.8 | 0.44 | 0.17 | 14.9 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Playoffs | 7 | 147 | 60.7 | 58.0 | 17.7 | 8.5 | 0.50 | 0.16 | 15.9 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-26
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · NZL 6.4% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (7.83 vs 7.36) · 6 games+6.4%
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 4 games — 2026-27
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | vs ADL | L 78-84 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | +7 |
| 30 Sept | vs BRI | W 93-78 | 25 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 21 | +8 |
| 27 Sept | vs HWK | W 121-100 | 18 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 23 | +21 |
| 20 Sept | vs CNS | W 111-90 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | +18 |
Splits — 2026-27
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 21.8 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 24.6 | 19.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 21.7 | 15.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.2 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2026-27
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 2/450% |
How often Makuach Maluach finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.