GAMES
4
MIN
21.8
PTS
15.0
REB
3.0
AST
0.5
FG%
73.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 21.8 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 73.3 | 66.7 | 75.0 | 14.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 31 | 13 | 19.8 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 47.6 | 33.0 | 77.8 | 7.2 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 21.1 | 9.3 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 50.0 | 32.0 | 87.5 | 9.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 NBL | Regular season | 4 | 87 | 89.5 | 90.0 | 17.4 | 5.6 | 0.50 | 0.27 | 24.8 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Regular season | 31 | 612 | 57.2 | 54.9 | 17.3 | 9.8 | 0.44 | 0.17 | 14.9 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Playoffs | 7 | 147 | 60.7 | 58.0 | 17.7 | 8.5 | 0.50 | 0.16 | 15.9 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-26
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 12.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr | vs ADL | W 113-101 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 1 Apr | @ ADL | L 91-92 | 23 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | +10 |
| 29 Mar | vs ADL | W 106-93 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 27 Mar | @ ADL | L 89-91 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -15 |
| 21 Mar | vs ADL | W 112-68 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | +12 |
| 14 Mar | @ PER | W 89-75 | 27 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 32 | +9 |
| 11 Mar | vs PER | W 105-104 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | -6 |
| 20 Feb | @ BRI | W 117-77 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 19 | +35 |
| 15 Feb | vs PER | W 102-84 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 22 | +21 |
| 13 Feb | @ HWK | W 120-94 | 24 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | +5 |
| 8 Feb | @ PNX | W 114-88 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +9 |
| 1 Feb | @ CNS | W 106-92 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | +4 |
| 29 Jan | vs HWK | W 122-104 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 27 | +30 |
| 25 Jan | vs ADL | W 106-101 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14 | -2 |
| 22 Jan | vs TAS | W 105-94 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | -2 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 19.9 | 8.6 | 3.2 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 18 | 20.1 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 13 | 22.5 | 9.2 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 19.3 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 32/3884% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 28/3874% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 27/3871% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 25/3866% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 24/3863% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 20/3853% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 15/3839% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 12/3832% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 10/3826% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 9/3824% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 7/3818% |
| Over 19.5 – 21.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/3816% |
How often Makuach Maluach finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.