GAMES
6
MIN
6.1
PTS
1.2
REB
0.8
AST
0.3
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 28 | 3 | 14.6 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 45.2 | 38.3 | 75.7 | 4.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 13 | 2 | 11.4 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 50.0 | 31.3 | 81.8 | 3.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 11.2 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 44.1 | 31.7 | 75.0 | 2.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 47.1 | 25.0 | 77.8 | 2.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 26 | 9 | 11.6 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 32.8 | 21.1 | 90.5 | 2.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 36 | 65.8 | 62.5 | 9.6 | 27.3 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 6.9 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 28 | 408 | 60.8 | 56.0 | 13.5 | 16.6 | 0.56 | 0.44 | 10.8 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 2.8 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 13 | 148 | 63.1 | 58.3 | 12.1 | 7.9 | 0.53 | 0.37 | 10.7 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 2.9 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 28 | 313 | 56.6 | 53.7 | 13.8 | 12.8 | 0.60 | 0.24 | 9.8 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 12 | 64 | 59.6 | 52.9 | 17.1 | 4.6 | 0.47 | 0.53 | 14.1 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 4.0 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 26 | 301 | 47.1 | 39.1 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 0.59 | 0.33 | 8.3 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WLO 23.8% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (16 vs 21) · 1 games-23.8%
Points over 3.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jun | vs ZGA | W 78-70 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +3 |
| 19 Jun | @ ZGA | L 74-76 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 17 Jun | vs ZGA | W 84-80 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +1 |
| 15 Jun | @ ZGA | L 73-85 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -10 |
| 13 Jun | @ ZGA | W 79-63 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +6 |
| 10 Jun | vs ZGA | W 104-82 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 8 Jun | vs ZGA | L 74-77 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | +4 |
| 1 Jun | @ DWA | W 91-78 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +17 |
| 29 May | vs DWA | W 78-76 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 27 May | vs DWA | W 98-80 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | +7 |
| 21 May | @ MDG | W 98-86 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -3 |
| 19 May | @ MDG | L 91-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 May | vs MDG | W 89-84 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 14 May | vs MDG | W 100-66 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +6 |
| 6 May | vs KSZ | W 88-84 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +6 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 26 | 11.0 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 24 | 12.8 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 12 | 9.9 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 36 | 12.7 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 38/4781% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 36/4777% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 26/4755% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 19/4740% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 16/4734% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/4728% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/4721% |
How often Maksymilian Wilczek finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.