
Maik Zirbes
Vet-Concept Gladiators Trier · Basketball Bundesliga · 2026-27
C207 cm115 kgborn 1990-01-29GER
GAMES
4
MIN
4.2
PTS
3.3
REB
2.5
AST
0.0
FG%
55.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 55.6 | — | 75.0 | 4.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 15.1 | 7.2 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 64.2 | 100.0 | 64.8 | 8.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 15.5 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 65.0 | — | 100.0 | 6.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | SLB | 6 | 0 | 17.4 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 52.4 | — | 81.8 | — |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | SLB | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 60.0 | — | 100.0 | — |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 11 | 3 | 10.3 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 54.5 | — | 85.7 | 5.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 9.0 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 66.7 | — | 87.5 | 4.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 5 | 14.5 | 5.8 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 59.8 | — | 70.6 | 5.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 16.2 | 4.2 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 62.1 | — | 66.7 | 4.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 20 | 14 | 16.3 | 7.9 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 57.9 | 0.0 | 77.0 | 9.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 13 | 19.2 | 6.5 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 66.1 | — | 37.5 | 6.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 15.7 | 7.5 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 75.8 | — | 58.8 | 6.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 16.2 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 59.3 | — | 81.0 | 6.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 16 | 3 | 14.4 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 58.6 | — | 86.2 | 6.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 14 | 0 | 13.3 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 60.5 | — | 64.3 | 5.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 12.6 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 37.5 | — | 83.3 | 2.2 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 15.2 | 9.6 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 63.9 | — | 82.4 | 9.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 15 | 2 | 15.3 | 8.1 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 68.2 | — | 78.0 | 8.1 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 14.5 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 60.0 | — | 70.0 | 6.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 16.3 | 7.7 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 58.3 | — | 90.0 | 9.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 22.9 | 13.4 | 5.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 68.9 | 100.0 | 65.2 | 15.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 24 | 23 | 25.2 | 13.0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 62.6 | 0.0 | 67.8 | 14.9 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 23.8 | 12.0 | 8.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 61.8 | 0.0 | 69.2 | 18.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 25.3 | 7.3 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 40.0 | — | 66.7 | 9.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 19.0 | 9.7 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 63.1 | — | 69.2 | 12.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 13.0 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 62.2 | 0.0 | 68.8 | 6.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 18.5 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 68.4 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 6.2 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 17.4 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 72.6 | 10.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 18.8 | 8.1 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 50.8 | 0.0 | 65.2 | 6.7 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 14.5 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 62.5 | — | 66.7 | 4.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 4 | 17.5 | 5.7 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 51.7 | — | 66.7 | 6.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 19.7 | 8.8 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 57.4 | 0.0 | 64.6 | 10.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 23 | 23 | 19.7 | 8.2 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 53.5 | 0.0 | 78.6 | 7.7 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 19.7 | 9.2 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 71.0 | — | 73.3 | 11.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 28.2 | 10.6 | 7.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 56.6 | 0.0 | 69.9 | 14.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 18.7 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 60.8 | — | 73.3 | 8.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 515 | 66.9 | 64.6 | 21.8 | 28.2 | 0.01 | 0.77 | 17.1 | 11.0 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 78 | 70.7 | 65.0 | 20.2 | 32.7 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 14.8 | 7.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 104 | 60.0 | 52.4 | 16.3 | 27.9 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 10.7 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 11 | 114 | 63.9 | 54.5 | 22.0 | 17.6 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 17.1 | 8.9 | 2.2 | 2.5 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 99 | 70.4 | 66.7 | 18.8 | 16.4 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 15.6 | 7.3 | 0.4 | 2.9 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 289 | 61.4 | 59.8 | 19.9 | 20.9 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 14.4 | 7.6 | 0.7 | 2.4 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 162 | 63.7 | 62.1 | 14.4 | 34.0 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 9.3 | 8.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 325 | 64.4 | 57.9 | 23.5 | 23.8 | 0.01 | 0.64 | 17.4 | 8.5 | 1.3 | 2.7 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 269 | 62.7 | 66.1 | 19.0 | 30.6 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 12.2 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Playoffs | 8 | 126 | 74.1 | 75.8 | 21.2 | 24.3 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 17.2 | 8.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 550 | 65.1 | 59.3 | 22.0 | 21.2 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 16.8 | 7.3 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 231 | 64.6 | 58.6 | 23.2 | 27.3 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 16.7 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 14 | 186 | 63.3 | 60.5 | 17.9 | 16.6 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 13.6 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 63 | 45.6 | 37.5 | 16.6 | 13.9 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 9.7 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 11 | 167 | 69.8 | 63.9 | 28.8 | 22.5 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 22.8 | 9.0 | 0.6 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 230 | 72.6 | 68.2 | 22.1 | 20.0 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 19.1 | 7.0 | 0.6 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 7 | 102 | 65.1 | 60.0 | 21.8 | 24.6 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 15.6 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 49 | 70.1 | 58.3 | 20.3 | 19.6 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 17.0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 596 | 70.3 | 69.2 | 24.2 | 17.3 | 0.01 | 0.69 | 21.1 | 8.6 | 0.7 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 604 | 65.7 | 62.6 | 23.3 | 18.0 | 0.01 | 0.61 | 18.6 | 9.0 | 1.1 | 2.0 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Playoffs | 5 | 119 | 66.0 | 61.8 | 21.5 | 16.5 | 0.03 | 0.76 | 18.2 | 12.1 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 76 | 45.9 | 40.0 | 17.2 | 14.3 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 10.4 | 7.1 | 0.5 | 3.3 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 495 | 66.4 | 63.1 | 21.1 | 14.9 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 18.3 | 8.7 | 1.0 | 2.6 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 311 | 64.5 | 62.2 | 17.7 | 18.6 | 0.01 | 0.39 | 14.3 | 9.0 | 0.8 | 2.7 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Playoffs | 6 | 111 | 64.4 | 68.4 | 12.9 | 23.7 | 0.05 | 0.42 | 9.4 | 6.2 | 0.3 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 591 | 70.1 | 67.0 | 22.0 | 21.3 | 0.01 | 0.58 | 17.7 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 188 | 53.9 | 50.8 | 23.2 | 15.7 | 0.02 | 0.35 | 15.5 | 9.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 58 | 63.5 | 62.5 | 20.5 | 25.7 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 13.7 | 8.7 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 105 | 53.7 | 51.7 | 23.8 | 38.7 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 11.7 | 9.3 | 2.7 | 2.7 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 612 | 60.5 | 57.4 | 21.7 | 15.0 | 0.01 | 0.54 | 16.1 | 9.4 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 453 | 56.2 | 53.5 | 22.3 | 16.9 | 0.01 | 0.18 | 15.0 | 9.1 | 1.1 | 2.0 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 12 | 236 | 73.1 | 71.0 | 18.1 | 18.4 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 16.8 | 8.8 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 960 | 61.2 | 56.6 | 18.0 | 15.0 | 0.01 | 0.57 | 13.5 | 9.0 | 0.9 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 636 | 65.1 | 60.8 | 18.6 | 14.4 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 14.4 | 8.6 | 0.5 | 2.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262022-232021-222019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VEC 23.7% more assists allowed to centres than the league average (1.67 vs 1.35) · 3 games+23.7%
Assists over 0.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 May | @ MEG | W 61-49 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 30 Apr | vs MEG | W 93-74 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 28 Apr | vs MEG | W 95-88 | 28 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 30 | — |
| 18 Apr | vs CMO | L 71-78 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -3 |
| 14 Apr | @ CMO | L 76-77 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +10 |
| 12 Apr | @ CMO | L 74-84 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -13 |
| 8 Apr | @ CED | L 62-83 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -21 |
| 31 Mar | vs DTI | L 61-80 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -13 |
| 24 Mar | @ LOK | L 62-86 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -12 |
| 22 Mar | @ CEE | W 73-65 | 22 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 18 Mar | @ UNI | W 78-72 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -11 |
| 15 Mar | vs CEE | W 97-88 | 28 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 32 | — |
| 11 Mar | vs PAN | W 69-67 | 29 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +17 |
| 7 Mar | vs KRK | W 77-67 | 33 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 | — |
| 4 Mar | @ FNB | L 65-72 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | -11 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 29 | 24.1 | 14.6 | 6.0 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 29 | 24.0 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 20.1 | 11.3 | 4.1 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 47 | 24.8 | 12.9 | 6.3 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 24.2 | 18.5 | 7.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 27/5847% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 9/5816% |
How often Maik Zirbes finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.