GAMES
1
MIN
12.5
PTS
6.0
REB
1.0
AST
0.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 6.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 21 | 10 | 19.5 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 44.0 | 24.2 | 57.1 | 4.6 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 27 | 25 | 22.8 | 6.2 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 50.4 | 39.3 | 72.7 | 8.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 20.1 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 43.8 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 5.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 38.5 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 0.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 1.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 13.2 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 60.9 | 55.6 | 60.0 | 3.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 8.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 2.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 21 | 410 | 51.0 | 49.3 | 11.2 | 16.0 | 0.44 | 0.28 | 7.5 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 27 | 616 | 62.9 | 60.5 | 11.6 | 9.5 | 0.51 | 0.28 | 9.8 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 80 | 49.5 | 43.8 | 13.7 | 18.0 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 8.1 | 9.0 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 13 | 52 | 55.8 | 53.8 | 14.6 | 18.2 | 0.77 | 0.08 | 10.3 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 14 | 184 | 79.4 | 82.6 | 10.0 | 23.3 | 0.78 | 0.65 | 9.2 | 8.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 35 | 69.4 | 75.0 | 5.6 | 25.8 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 4.1 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · DWA 13.2% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (8.31 vs 7.34) · 26 games+13.2%
Rebounds over 4.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | vs WARS | L 85-94 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +2 |
| 20 May | vs WARS | L 64-74 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -10 |
| 16 May | @ WARS | W 62-59 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -2 |
| 14 May | @ WARS | L 55-86 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -11 |
| 7 May | @ WKS | W 80-74 | 28 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | -4 |
| 3 May | vs ARK | W 84-63 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | +11 |
| 30 Apr | @ GGL | W 95-79 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +13 |
| 26 Apr | vs TRF | W 83-75 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -6 |
| 17 Apr | vs WARS | L 72-79 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -2 |
| 11 Apr | @ TPT | L 85-102 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | -10 |
| 6 Apr | vs WLO | L 71-75 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 27 Mar | vs SOW | L 104-108 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -3 |
| 22 Mar | vs SST | W 89-68 | 25 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 19 | +16 |
| 15 Mar | @ CZA | L 62-76 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | +3 |
| 7 Mar | vs DWA | L 63-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 21.0 | 5.2 | 4.6 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 17 | 21.2 | 6.1 | 3.4 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 19.6 | 5.7 | 5.7 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 21.0 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 28.8 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 25/3181% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 18/3158% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 13/3142% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 7/3123% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/3116% |
How often Maciej Bojanowski finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.