
GAMES
15
MIN
21.7
PTS
10.9
REB
1.7
AST
2.0
FG%
42.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 15 | 11 | 21.7 | 10.9 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 42.8 | 33.3 | 72.0 | 7.9 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 21.7 | 16.7 | 62.5 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 27.2 | 9.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 28.6 | — | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | VA | 25 | 19 | 25.8 | 10.8 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 35.6 | 32.7 | 81.5 | 8.6 |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 43.8 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 21 | 1 | 7.8 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 26.4 | 20.0 | 86.7 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 15 | 325 | 52.2 | 50.0 | 25.3 | 11.4 | 0.43 | 0.17 | 18.1 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 7 | 119 | 28.3 | 25.0 | 23.7 | 15.4 | 0.39 | 0.17 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 54 | 45.0 | 45.0 | 25.6 | 31.0 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 11.9 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 645 | 46.6 | 42.5 | 25.2 | 15.7 | 0.42 | 0.20 | 15.1 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 27 | 202 | 39.4 | 33.5 | 25.5 | 13.5 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 13.5 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HOU 8.9% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (51.39 vs 56.38) · 82 games-8.9%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 9 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Feb | @ MHP | L 82-84 | 34 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 22 | -14 |
| 8 Feb | vs MHP | L 66-83 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -14 |
| 20 Nov | @ AST | L 97-98 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -16 |
| 13 Nov | @ KHI | L 64-72 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -8 |
| 29 Oct | @ PAM | W 81-79 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -20 |
| 22 Oct | vs NIZ | W 99-93 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 21 | +2 |
| 16 Oct | @ LOK | W 68-66 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 9 Oct | @ UNK | L 56-100 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -15 |
| 6 Oct | vs CMO | L 84-97 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | +5 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 21.8 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 2.7 |
| Away venue | 6 | 17.9 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 16.4 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 19.1 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/956% | 5/956% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/944% | 4/944% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/933% | 3/933% |
| Over 5.5 – 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/922% | 2/922% |
How often Maalik Wayns finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.