
GAMES
15
MIN
21.7
PTS
10.9
REB
1.7
AST
2.0
FG%
42.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 15 | 11 | 21.7 | 10.9 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 42.8 | 33.3 | 72.0 | 7.9 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 21.7 | 16.7 | 62.5 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 27.2 | 9.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 28.6 | — | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | VA | 25 | 19 | 25.8 | 10.8 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 35.6 | 32.7 | 81.5 | 8.6 |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 43.8 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 21 | 1 | 7.8 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 26.4 | 20.0 | 86.7 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 15 | 325 | 52.2 | 50.0 | 25.3 | 11.4 | 0.43 | 0.17 | 18.1 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 7 | 119 | 28.3 | 25.0 | 23.7 | 15.4 | 0.39 | 0.17 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 54 | 45.0 | 45.0 | 25.6 | 31.0 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 11.9 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 645 | 46.6 | 42.5 | 25.2 | 15.7 | 0.42 | 0.20 | 15.1 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 27 | 202 | 39.4 | 33.5 | 25.5 | 13.5 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 13.5 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HOU 7.6% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (6.95 vs 7.52) · 82 games-7.6%
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 4 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jan | vs LAL | W 123-87 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -6 |
| 8 Jan | vs BOS | W 111-105 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 3 Jan | @ DAL | W 119-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Jan | vs CHA | W 112-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |